All Blacks vs PUMA — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare All Blacks and PUMA Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @allblacks (All Blacks) and @puma (PUMA). With 2.8M and 12.9M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

The official home of All Blacks Rugby 🇳🇿 Next Test: 🏟️All Blacks v France 🗓️Sat 04 July, Christchurch

2.8M

Followers

18%

481

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

12.9M

Followers

82%

152

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @allblacks

Bring back the wall. 🧱 A 1991 classic againsst Italy Italy returns to Wellington in July, lock in your seats via link in our bio 🎟️

@allblacks
45.4K
129
Winner
Top post by @puma

teaching @rickiefowler how not to play golf

@puma
513.1K
911
45.4K likesVS513.1K likes 🏆

@puma's best post achieved 513.1K likes, which is 467.8K more than @allblacks's top post at 45.4K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@allblacks(1 wins)
VS
(4 wins)@puma
2.8M
Followers
78% ahead
12.9M
481
Following
68% ahead
152
12
Total Posts
12
0.40%
Engagement Rate
35% ahead
0.62%
11.3K
Avg Likes
86% ahead
78.9K
53
Avg Comments
91% ahead
595
allblacks1 - 4🏆 puma

In this head-to-head comparison, @puma wins 4 out of 6 categories while @allblacks takes 1. @puma leads overall, but @allblacks shows notable strength in Following.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Comments, where @puma leads by 91%.

Hashtag Performance

@allblacks

3

With Hashtags

9

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.3
Avg Likes8K
Avg Comments51
Hashtags don't help
#findaway
Better Strategy
@puma

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.4
Avg Likes79.3K
Avg Comments1.2K
Hashtags boost engagement
#rollingnations#pumaboston2026#puma

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @allblacks uses an average of 0.3 hashtags per post compared to @puma's 0.4.

@puma has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@allblacks
Stable

+3.7%

Engagement change

+4%

Likes

-43%

Comments

Older posts avg11.1K
Recent posts avg11.5K
Better Trend
@puma
Growing

+34.1%

Engagement change

+36%

Likes

-80%

Comments

Older posts avg67.9K
Recent posts avg91.1K

@allblacks maintains a stable engagement trend with only 3.7% variation between older and recent posts, indicating consistent audience interaction.

@puma shows a positive 34.1% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @puma demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@allblacks

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency11%

@puma

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency15%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @puma achieves a higher consistency score of 15%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@allblacks is most active on Friday, while @puma prefers Sunday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
57
Established
@allblacks
Reach22/25
Engagement3/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
62
Expert
@puma
Reach25/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

2.8M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@allblacks

Celebrity

12.9M followers

Range: 10M+

@puma

Influence Index
67
/ 100
@allblacks
Influence Index
Winner
73
/ 100
@puma

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@allblacks

0.40%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@puma

0.62%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@allblacks

1:5.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@puma

1:84.9K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@allblacks

0.00

Low

@puma

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @puma emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @allblacks's 0.


@allblacks

No leading metrics in this comparison

@puma

@puma excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.62% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @puma has the larger audience (12.9M followers), @puma generates deeper engagement per post (0.62%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @allblacks

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @allblacks vs @puma

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, puma leads the follower count with a difference of 10,054,227 followers. Specifically, @allblacks has 2,845,114 followers while @puma has 12,899,341 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @allblacks vs @puma

allblacks vs pumaallblacks vs puma instagramallblacks puma comparisoncompare allblacks pumaallblacks versus pumaallblacks vs puma followersallblacks vs puma engagementallblacks puma instagram stats