BWT Alpine Formula One Team vs Ester 🌙 — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare BWT Alpine Formula One Team and Ester 🌙 Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @alpinef1team (BWT Alpine Formula One Team) and @ester_exposito (Ester 🌙). With 4.9M and 24.2M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

The Rise Continues into 2026

4.9M

Followers

17%

107

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

24.2M

Followers

83%

795

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @ester_exposito is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @alpinef1team

Alpine on the rise 📈 In just four rounds of 2026, @alpinef1team have gained more points than they did across their entire 2025 season! 👏 #F1 #Formula1

@alpinef1team
228.6K
1.4K
Winner
Top post by @ester_exposito

No caption

@ester_exposito
1.1M
5.2K
228.6K likesVS1.1M likes 🏆

@ester_exposito's best post achieved 1.1M likes, which is 822.6K more than @alpinef1team's top post at 228.6K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@alpinef1team(0 wins)
VS
(5 wins)@ester_exposito
4.9M
Followers
80% ahead
24.2M
107
Following
87% ahead
795
12
Total Posts
12
0.80%
Engagement Rate
67% ahead
2.46%
38.6K
Avg Likes
93% ahead
592K
392
Avg Comments
84% ahead
2.4K
alpinef1team0 - 5🏆 ester_exposito

In this head-to-head comparison, @ester_exposito wins 5 out of 6 categories while @alpinef1team takes 0. @ester_exposito leads overall, but @alpinef1team shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Likes, where @ester_exposito leads by 93%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@alpinef1team

3

With Hashtags

9

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.7
Avg Likes80.3K
Avg Comments578
Hashtags boost engagement
#f1#linkinbio#f125#alpine#simracing
@ester_exposito

1

With Hashtags

11

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.1
Avg Likes217.6K
Avg Comments1K
Hashtags don't help
#esterexpósito

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @alpinef1team uses an average of 0.7 hashtags per post compared to @ester_exposito's 0.1.

@alpinef1team has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@alpinef1team
Declining

-71.9%

Engagement change

-72%

Likes

-27%

Comments

Older posts avg60.9K
Recent posts avg17.1K
Better Trend
@ester_exposito
Declining

-27.1%

Engagement change

-27%

Likes

-24%

Comments

Older posts avg687.6K
Recent posts avg501.1K

@alpinef1team shows a significant -71.9% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@ester_exposito shows a moderate -27.1% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

Overall, @ester_exposito demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@alpinef1team

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Wednesday
Consistency42%

@ester_exposito

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency58%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @ester_exposito achieves a higher consistency score of 58%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@alpinef1team is most active on Wednesday, while @ester_exposito prefers Monday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
59
Established
@alpinef1team
Reach22/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
72
Expert
@ester_exposito
Reach25/25
Engagement15/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

4.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@alpinef1team

Celebrity

24.2M followers

Range: 10M+

@ester_exposito

Influence Index
69
/ 100
@alpinef1team
Influence Index
Winner
82
/ 100
@ester_exposito

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@alpinef1team

0.80%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@ester_exposito

2.46%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@alpinef1team

1:45.5K

Very influential

Excellent

@ester_exposito

1:30.4K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@alpinef1team

0.00

Low

@ester_exposito

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @ester_exposito emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @alpinef1team's 0.


@alpinef1team

No leading metrics in this comparison

@ester_exposito

@ester_exposito excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 2.46% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @ester_exposito has the larger audience (24.2M followers), @ester_exposito generates deeper engagement per post (2.46%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @alpinef1team

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @alpinef1team vs @ester_exposito

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, ester_exposito leads the follower count with a difference of 19,311,514 followers. Specifically, @alpinef1team has 4,867,810 followers while @ester_exposito has 24,179,324 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @alpinef1team vs @ester_exposito

alpinef1team vs ester_expositoalpinef1team vs ester_exposito instagramalpinef1team ester_exposito comparisoncompare alpinef1team ester_expositoalpinef1team versus ester_expositoalpinef1team vs ester_exposito followersalpinef1team vs ester_exposito engagementalpinef1team ester_exposito instagram stats