Arsenal vs larri — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Arsenal and larri Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @arsenal (Arsenal) and @larray (larri). With 31.6M and 6.3M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

The official account of Arsenal Football Club @arsenalwfc @officialarsenalacademy

31.6M

Followers

83%

235

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

6.3M

Followers

17%

1.3K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @arsenal

BUDAPEST-BOUND.

@arsenal
825.2K
19.8K
Winner
Top post by @larray

us 4ever

@larray
1.6M
4.7K
825.2K likesVS1.6M likes 🏆

@larray's best post achieved 1.6M likes, which is 815.5K more than @arsenal's top post at 825.2K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@arsenal(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@larray
31.6M
Followers
80% ahead
6.3M
235
Following
81% ahead
1.3K
12
Total Posts
12
0.54%
Engagement Rate
94% ahead
9.15%
165.1K
Avg Likes
71% ahead
577.3K
4.3K
Avg Comments
32% ahead
2.9K
arsenal2 - 3🏆 larray

In this head-to-head comparison, @larray wins 3 out of 6 categories while @arsenal takes 2. @larray leads overall, but @arsenal shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @larray leads by 94%.

Hashtag Performance

@arsenal

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
@larray

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

Neither account currently uses hashtags in their recent posts. For accounts of this size, hashtag impact on reach is typically minimal since their content is primarily distributed through the main feed algorithm. However, strategic hashtag use can still improve discoverability for new audiences.

Engagement Trend

@arsenal
Declining

-91.6%

Engagement change

-91%

Likes

-99%

Comments

Older posts avg312.5K
Recent posts avg26.1K
Better Trend
@larray
Growing

+80.4%

Engagement change

+81%

Likes

+57%

Comments

Older posts avg413.9K
Recent posts avg746.5K

@arsenal shows a significant -91.6% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@larray shows a positive 80.4% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @larray demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@arsenal

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Wednesday
Consistency17%

@larray

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency40%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @larray achieves a higher consistency score of 40%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @larray follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@arsenal is most active on Wednesday, while @larray prefers Sunday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
62
Expert
@arsenal
Reach25/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
81
Elite
@larray
Reach22/25
Engagement27/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

31.6M followers

Range: 10M+

@arsenal

Mega

6.3M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@larray

Influence Index
73
/ 100
@arsenal
Influence Index
Winner
95
/ 100
@larray

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@arsenal

0.54%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@larray

9.15%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Excellent

Following/Followers Ratio

@arsenal

1:134.4K

Very influential

Excellent

@larray

1:5.1K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@arsenal

0.00

Low

@larray

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

Both profiles share similar strengths, making the competition between them quite balanced.


@arsenal

@arsenal excels in: Followers, Avg Comments.

FollowersAvg Comments

@larray

@larray excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes.

With an engagement rate of 9.15% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg Likes

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @arsenal has the larger audience (31.6M followers), @larray generates deeper engagement per post (9.15%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @arsenal

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @arsenal vs @larray

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, arsenal leads the follower count with a difference of 25,236,408 followers. Specifically, @arsenal has 31,574,432 followers while @larray has 6,338,024 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @arsenal vs @larray

arsenal vs larrayarsenal vs larray instagramarsenal larray comparisoncompare arsenal larrayarsenal versus larrayarsenal vs larray followersarsenal vs larray engagementarsenal larray instagram stats