Belgian Red Devils vs David Ospina — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Belgian Red Devils and David Ospina Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @belgianreddevils (Belgian Red Devils) and @d_ospina1 (David Ospina). With 1.2M and 5.9M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

We are @royalbelgianfa men's national football team ⚽️🇧🇪

1.2M

Followers

17%

196

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

Arquero del Atlético Nacional y de la Selección Colombia 🇨🇴

5.9M

Followers

83%

773

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @d_ospina1 is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @belgianreddevils

The Class of ’26 for the #FIFAWorldCup 📚 #SelectedByPwC

@belgianreddevils
28.7K
646
Top post by @d_ospina1

Los grandes equipos se construyen con grandes personas, hoy nuestra titular está completa junto con @d_ospina1, nuestro Kalleydoso de esta temporada. ⚽💙

@d_ospina1
2.1K
154
🏆 28.7K likesVS2.1K likes

@belgianreddevils's best post achieved 28.7K likes, which is 26.5K more than @d_ospina1's top post at 2.1K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@belgianreddevils(3 wins)
VS
(2 wins)@d_ospina1
1.2M
Followers
80% ahead
5.9M
196
Following
75% ahead
773
12
Total Posts
12
0.65%
Engagement Rate
97% ahead
0.02%
7.7K
Avg Likes
84% ahead
1.2K
84
Avg Comments
7% ahead
78
🏆 belgianreddevils3 - 2d_ospina1

In this head-to-head comparison, @belgianreddevils wins 3 out of 6 categories while @d_ospina1 takes 2. @belgianreddevils leads overall, but @d_ospina1 shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @belgianreddevils leads by 97%.

Hashtag Performance

@belgianreddevils

1

With Hashtags

11

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.2
Avg Likes28.7K
Avg Comments646
Hashtags boost engagement
#fifaworldcup#selectedbypwc
Better Strategy
@d_ospina1

9

With Hashtags

3

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.9
Avg Likes1.2K
Avg Comments27
Hashtags don't help
#hellodavidospina#motofifa#fifaworldcup#weare26#elfutboltellama

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @belgianreddevils uses an average of 0.2 hashtags per post compared to @d_ospina1's 2.9.

@d_ospina1 has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@belgianreddevils
Growing

+230.8%

Engagement change

+227%

Likes

+1978%

Comments

Older posts avg3.6K
Recent posts avg11.9K
@d_ospina1
Growing

+18.3%

Engagement change

+33%

Likes

-89%

Comments

Older posts avg1.2K
Recent posts avg1.4K

@belgianreddevils shows a positive 230.8% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@d_ospina1 shows a positive 18.3% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @belgianreddevils demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@belgianreddevils

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency51%

@d_ospina1

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency56%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @d_ospina1 achieves a higher consistency score of 56%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@belgianreddevils is most active on Sunday, while @d_ospina1 prefers Tuesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
59
Established
@belgianreddevils
Reach22/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
54
Established
@d_ospina1
Reach22/25
Engagement0/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

1.2M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@belgianreddevils

Mega

5.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@d_ospina1

Influence Index
Winner
68
/ 100
@belgianreddevils
Influence Index
65
/ 100
@d_ospina1

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@belgianreddevils

0.65%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@d_ospina1

0.02%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@belgianreddevils

1:6.1K

Very influential

Excellent

@d_ospina1

1:7.6K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@belgianreddevils

0.01

Low

@d_ospina1

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @belgianreddevils emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @d_ospina1's 1.


@belgianreddevils

@belgianreddevils excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.65% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@d_ospina1

@d_ospina1 excels in: Followers.

Followers

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @d_ospina1 has the larger audience (5.9M followers), @belgianreddevils generates deeper engagement per post (0.65%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @belgianreddevils

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @belgianreddevils vs @d_ospina1

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, d_ospina1 leads the follower count with a difference of 4,708,733 followers. Specifically, @belgianreddevils has 1,190,465 followers while @d_ospina1 has 5,899,198 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @belgianreddevils vs @d_ospina1

belgianreddevils vs d_ospina1belgianreddevils vs d_ospina1 instagrambelgianreddevils d_ospina1 comparisoncompare belgianreddevils d_ospina1belgianreddevils versus d_ospina1belgianreddevils vs d_ospina1 followersbelgianreddevils vs d_ospina1 engagementbelgianreddevils d_ospina1 instagram stats