Belgian Red Devils vs Stephan El Shaarawy — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Belgian Red Devils and Stephan El Shaarawy Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @belgianreddevils (Belgian Red Devils) and @stewel92 (Stephan El Shaarawy). With 1.2M and 5.9M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

We are @royalbelgianfa men's national football team ⚽️🇧🇪

1.2M

Followers

17%

196

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

9️⃣2️⃣⚽️ @officialasroma🟡🔴 Player @nike Athlete 👟 Email: stephan@wearedayrise.com Info :@manuelshaarawy Facebook👇🏼

5.9M

Followers

83%

885

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @stewel92 is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @belgianreddevils

Welcome to the Red Devils, Matias. 😍

@belgianreddevils
14.2K
146
Winner
Top post by @stewel92

Elsha got this trend 🔙 2016 💛❤️ On this day, 10 years ago, Elsha joined AS Roma 🗓️ 26/01/2016 #ASRoma

@stewel92
210.3K
1.4K
14.2K likesVS210.3K likes 🏆

@stewel92's best post achieved 210.3K likes, which is 196K more than @belgianreddevils's top post at 14.2K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@belgianreddevils(0 wins)
VS
(5 wins)@stewel92
1.2M
Followers
80% ahead
5.9M
196
Following
78% ahead
885
12
Total Posts
12
0.49%
Engagement Rate
44% ahead
0.87%
5.8K
Avg Likes
89% ahead
51K
36
Avg Comments
89% ahead
342
belgianreddevils0 - 5🏆 stewel92

In this head-to-head comparison, @stewel92 wins 5 out of 6 categories while @belgianreddevils takes 0. @stewel92 leads overall, but @belgianreddevils shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Likes, where @stewel92 leads by 89%.

Hashtag Performance

@belgianreddevils

1

With Hashtags

11

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.1
Avg Likes11.7K
Avg Comments94
Hashtags boost engagement
#wearebelgium
Better Strategy
@stewel92

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.8
Avg Likes62.4K
Avg Comments457
Hashtags boost engagement
#asroma#romapisa#ad#stroili#otd

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @belgianreddevils uses an average of 0.1 hashtags per post compared to @stewel92's 0.8.

@stewel92 has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@belgianreddevils
Growing

+64.8%

Engagement change

+64%

Likes

+142%

Comments

Older posts avg4.4K
Recent posts avg7.2K
@stewel92
Declining

-56.0%

Engagement change

-56%

Likes

-66%

Comments

Older posts avg71.4K
Recent posts avg31.4K

@belgianreddevils shows a positive 64.8% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@stewel92 shows a significant -56.0% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @belgianreddevils demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@belgianreddevils

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency57%

@stewel92

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency39%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @belgianreddevils achieves a higher consistency score of 57%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
58
Established
@belgianreddevils
Reach22/25
Engagement4/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
59
Established
@stewel92
Reach22/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

1.2M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@belgianreddevils

Mega

5.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@stewel92

Influence Index
67
/ 100
@belgianreddevils
Influence Index
Winner
69
/ 100
@stewel92

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@belgianreddevils

0.49%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@stewel92

0.87%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@belgianreddevils

1:6.1K

Very influential

Excellent

@stewel92

1:6.7K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@belgianreddevils

0.01

Low

@stewel92

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @stewel92 emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @belgianreddevils's 0.


@belgianreddevils

No leading metrics in this comparison

@stewel92

@stewel92 excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.87% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @stewel92 has the larger audience (5.9M followers), @stewel92 generates deeper engagement per post (0.87%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @belgianreddevils

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @belgianreddevils vs @stewel92

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, stewel92 leads the follower count with a difference of 4,725,674 followers. Specifically, @belgianreddevils has 1,189,947 followers while @stewel92 has 5,915,621 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @belgianreddevils vs @stewel92

belgianreddevils vs stewel92belgianreddevils vs stewel92 instagrambelgianreddevils stewel92 comparisoncompare belgianreddevils stewel92belgianreddevils versus stewel92belgianreddevils vs stewel92 followersbelgianreddevils vs stewel92 engagementbelgianreddevils stewel92 instagram stats