Bologna FC 1909 vs Laycon — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Bologna FC 1909 and Laycon Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @bolognafc1909 (Bologna FC 1909) and @itslaycon (Laycon). With 622.7K and 3.1M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Large and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

We Are One ❤️💙 More content: 👩 @bolognawomen 🧒 @bolognasettoregiovanile YouTube 👇

622.7K

Followers

17%

108

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

• I create, therefore I am • Sage • Professor • Àdìsá Ọgbọ́n

3.1M

Followers

83%

892

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @itslaycon is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @bolognafc1909

ROWESCIATAAA 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿✨ #NapoliBologna #WeAreOne

@bolognafc1909
24K
223
Winner
Top post by @itslaycon

Nobody fit replace me, I’m unstoppable !!! 🎥: @_juicyjeff1_

@itslaycon
49.9K
1.3K
24K likesVS49.9K likes 🏆

@itslaycon's best post achieved 49.9K likes, which is 25.9K more than @bolognafc1909's top post at 24K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@bolognafc1909(1 wins)
VS
(4 wins)@itslaycon
622.7K
Followers
80% ahead
3.1M
108
Following
88% ahead
892
12
Total Posts
12
1.34%
Engagement Rate
77% ahead
0.30%
8.2K
Avg Likes
8% ahead
9K
108
Avg Comments
77% ahead
461
bolognafc19091 - 4🏆 itslaycon

In this head-to-head comparison, @itslaycon wins 4 out of 6 categories while @bolognafc1909 takes 1. @itslaycon leads overall, but @bolognafc1909 shows notable strength in Engagement Rate.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @itslaycon leads by 88%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@bolognafc1909

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.9
Avg Likes8.2K
Avg Comments108
Hashtags boost engagement
#weareone#napolibologna#atalantabologna#bolognanapoli
@itslaycon

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.7
Avg Likes9.4K
Avg Comments791
Hashtags boost engagement
#explore#aktivatedtv#showoff#freestyle#monsterenergy

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @bolognafc1909 uses an average of 1.9 hashtags per post compared to @itslaycon's 1.7.

@bolognafc1909 has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@bolognafc1909
Growing

+19.7%

Engagement change

+21%

Likes

-48%

Comments

Older posts avg7.6K
Recent posts avg9.1K
@itslaycon
Declining

-7.4%

Engagement change

-3%

Likes

-66%

Comments

Older posts avg9.8K
Recent posts avg9.1K

@bolognafc1909 shows a positive 19.7% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@itslaycon shows a moderate -7.4% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

Overall, @bolognafc1909 demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@bolognafc1909

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency24%

@itslaycon

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency22%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @bolognafc1909 achieves a higher consistency score of 24%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
62
Expert
@bolognafc1909
Reach20/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
57
Established
@itslaycon
Reach22/25
Engagement3/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Large

622.7K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@bolognafc1909

Mega

3.1M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@itslaycon

Influence Index
67
/ 100
@bolognafc1909
Influence Index
67
/ 100
@itslaycon

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@bolognafc1909

1.34%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Average

@itslaycon

0.30%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@bolognafc1909

1:5.8K

Very influential

Excellent

@itslaycon

1:3.5K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@bolognafc1909

0.02

Low

@itslaycon

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @itslaycon emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @bolognafc1909's 1.


@bolognafc1909

@bolognafc1909 excels in: Engagement Rate.

With an engagement rate of 1.34% (benchmark for this size: 0.5-1%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement Rate

@itslaycon

@itslaycon excels in: Followers, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

FollowersAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @itslaycon has the larger audience (3.1M followers), @bolognafc1909 generates deeper engagement per post (1.34%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @bolognafc1909

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @bolognafc1909 vs @itslaycon

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, itslaycon leads the follower count with a difference of 2,490,964 followers. Specifically, @bolognafc1909 has 622,721 followers while @itslaycon has 3,113,685 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @bolognafc1909 vs @itslaycon

bolognafc1909 vs itslayconbolognafc1909 vs itslaycon instagrambolognafc1909 itslaycon comparisoncompare bolognafc1909 itslayconbolognafc1909 versus itslayconbolognafc1909 vs itslaycon followersbolognafc1909 vs itslaycon engagementbolognafc1909 itslaycon instagram stats