Bruno Luz vs lore_notes2 | Tareas bonitas | Manualidades | Reviews — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Bruno Luz and lore_notes2 | Tareas bonitas | Manualidades | Reviews Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @brunoluzofc (Bruno Luz) and @lore_notes2 (lore_notes2 | Tareas bonitas | Manualidades | Reviews). With 3.6M and 718.1K followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Large level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Adorador🙌 Assessoria 85985577339 @brunoluzofcial Embaixador @centerboxsuper @gerardosatacarejo @amconsorciooficial @aprovecbrasil

3.6M

Followers

83%

7.4K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

🇪🇨| Ecuador 📝| Ideas creativas para tus tareas 🎧| Reviews de productos increíbles 💌| lorenotes2@gmail.com

718.1K

Followers

17%

201

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

In this overview, @brunoluzofc is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @brunoluzofc

E COMO SÃO ,CREIA ! 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

@brunoluzofc
82.1K
4.2K
Top post by @lore_notes2

Deberías conocer esto!!✨️💕 @hixai_official . . . . . . . . . #hixai #nanobananapro #aiagent #aislides #estudio

@lore_notes2
972
0
🏆 82.1K likesVS972 likes

@brunoluzofc's best post achieved 82.1K likes, which is 81.1K more than @lore_notes2's top post at 972 likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@brunoluzofc(5 wins)
VS
(0 wins)@lore_notes2
3.6M
Followers
80% ahead
718.1K
7.4K
Following
97% ahead
201
12
Total Posts
12
0.41%
Engagement Rate
97% ahead
0.01%
14.3K
Avg Likes
99% ahead
80
580
Avg Comments
98% ahead
11
🏆 brunoluzofc5 - 0lore_notes2

In this head-to-head comparison, @brunoluzofc wins 5 out of 6 categories while @lore_notes2 takes 0. @brunoluzofc leads overall, but @lore_notes2 shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Likes, where @brunoluzofc leads by 99%.

Hashtag Performance

@brunoluzofc

2

With Hashtags

10

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.7
Avg Likes37K
Avg Comments993
Hashtags boost engagement
#fé#adoração#deuscuidademim#confiançaemdeus#louvor
Better Strategy
@lore_notes2

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post5.0
Avg Likes80
Avg Comments11
Hashtags boost engagement
#aesthetic#app#stabilo#apuntes#apuntesbonitos

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @brunoluzofc uses an average of 0.7 hashtags per post compared to @lore_notes2's 5.0.

@lore_notes2 has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@brunoluzofc
Declining

-91.7%

Engagement change

-92%

Likes

-90%

Comments

Older posts avg27.4K
Recent posts avg2.3K
Better Trend
@lore_notes2
Growing

+1783.6%

Engagement change

+0%

Likes

+13%

Comments

Older posts avg9
Recent posts avg173

@brunoluzofc shows a significant -91.7% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@lore_notes2 shows a positive 1783.6% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @lore_notes2 demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@brunoluzofc

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Wednesday
Consistency18%

@lore_notes2

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Wednesday
Consistency52%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @lore_notes2 achieves a higher consistency score of 52%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @lore_notes2 follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
58
Established
@brunoluzofc
Reach22/25
Engagement4/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
42
Established
@lore_notes2
Reach20/25
Engagement0/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification0/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

3.6M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@brunoluzofc

Large

718.1K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@lore_notes2

Influence Index
Winner
67
/ 100
@brunoluzofc
Influence Index
45
/ 100
@lore_notes2

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@brunoluzofc

0.41%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@lore_notes2

0.01%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@brunoluzofc

0.0021

Very influential

Excellent

@lore_notes2

1:3.6K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@brunoluzofc

0.00

Low

@lore_notes2

0.02

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @brunoluzofc emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @lore_notes2's 0.


@brunoluzofc

@brunoluzofc excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.41% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@lore_notes2

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @brunoluzofc has the larger audience (3.6M followers), @brunoluzofc generates deeper engagement per post (0.41%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @brunoluzofc

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @brunoluzofc vs @lore_notes2

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, brunoluzofc leads the follower count with a difference of 2,872,120 followers. Specifically, @brunoluzofc has 3,590,267 followers while @lore_notes2 has 718,147 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @brunoluzofc vs @lore_notes2

brunoluzofc vs lore_notes2brunoluzofc vs lore_notes2 instagrambrunoluzofc lore_notes2 comparisoncompare brunoluzofc lore_notes2brunoluzofc versus lore_notes2brunoluzofc vs lore_notes2 followersbrunoluzofc vs lore_notes2 engagementbrunoluzofc lore_notes2 instagram stats