burcu esmersoy vs vans — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare burcu esmersoy and vans Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @burcues (burcu esmersoy) and @vans (vans). With 3.9M and 15.6M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Model⚡️Sunucu✨Yapımcı ⭐️ ✨co-founder @biondinastyle ✨co-founder @_boldagency_ projects✨ banu.yelkovan@gmail.com ✨

3.9M

Followers

20%

562

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

#OffTheWall

15.6M

Followers

80%

338

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @burcues

hadi bakalim bu magenta mi fusya mi..💕 iyi geceler #reklam

@burcues
14.4K
353
Winner
Top post by @vans

Hayley. Lizzie. SZA. T-Funk. Franz. Travis. OFF THE WALL SINCE 1966. The new Authentic collection drops on 3/12. Text SOON to 21966 to be the first in the know. *SMS available to U.S. only.*

@vans
86.9K
453
14.4K likesVS86.9K likes 🏆

@vans's best post achieved 86.9K likes, which is 72.5K more than @burcues's top post at 14.4K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@burcues(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@vans
3.9M
Followers
75% ahead
15.6M
562
Following
40% ahead
338
12
Total Posts
12
0.18%
Engagement Rate
19% ahead
0.14%
6.7K
Avg Likes
70% ahead
22.3K
162
Avg Comments
6% ahead
173
burcues2 - 3🏆 vans

In this head-to-head comparison, @vans wins 3 out of 6 categories while @burcues takes 2. @vans leads overall, but @burcues shows notable strength in Following.

The most significant gap appears in Followers, where @vans leads by 75%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@burcues

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.8
Avg Likes5.7K
Avg Comments164
Hashtags don't help
#burcuesmersoyforipekyol#sıcakyaz#ss26#burcuesmersoy#dyson
@vans

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

@burcues uses an average of 0.8 hashtags per post, while @vans does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags don't impact engagement for @burcues.

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@burcues
Declining

-35.6%

Engagement change

-36%

Likes

-8%

Comments

Older posts avg8.3K
Recent posts avg5.4K
@vans
Declining

-85.1%

Engagement change

-85%

Likes

-91%

Comments

Older posts avg39.1K
Recent posts avg5.8K

@burcues shows a moderate -35.6% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@vans shows a significant -85.1% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @burcues demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@burcues

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency51%

@vans

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency6%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @burcues achieves a higher consistency score of 51%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @burcues follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@burcues is most active on Sunday, while @vans prefers Monday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
55
Established
@burcues
Reach22/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
58
Established
@vans
Reach25/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

3.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@burcues

Celebrity

15.6M followers

Range: 10M+

@vans

Influence Index
66
/ 100
@burcues
Influence Index
Winner
71
/ 100
@vans

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@burcues

0.18%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@vans

0.14%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@burcues

1:6.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@vans

1:46.3K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@burcues

0.00

Low

@vans

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @vans emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @burcues's 1.


@burcues

@burcues excels in: Engagement Rate.

With an engagement rate of 0.18% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

Engagement Rate

@vans

@vans excels in: Followers, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

FollowersAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @vans has the larger audience (15.6M followers), @burcues generates deeper engagement per post (0.18%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @burcues

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @burcues vs @vans

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, vans leads the follower count with a difference of 11,764,663 followers. Specifically, @burcues has 3,875,921 followers while @vans has 15,640,584 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @burcues vs @vans

burcues vs vansburcues vs vans instagramburcues vans comparisoncompare burcues vansburcues versus vansburcues vs vans followersburcues vs vans engagementburcues vans instagram stats