Chris Bumstead vs VERSACE — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Chris Bumstead and VERSACE Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @cbum (Chris Bumstead) and @versace (VERSACE). With 25.9M and 28.8M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Classic Physique Mr. Olympia x6🇨🇦 Owner: @RawNutrition @BumEnergy @STNDRD @Gymshark @VaughnsTreats @ReviveMD Training App👇🏻

25.9M

Followers

47%

1.1K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

28.8M

Followers

53%

11

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @cbum

For 15 years I’ve trained in a way where I know exactly what I’m doing. The movements are always controlled and you learn how to make things look smooth even when they’re hard. Now even the “easy” things feel awkward. I still love bodybuilding. I always will. It built me, physically and mentally. And it’ll always be a part of how I train. But training / moving only in those straight, controlled planes of motion comes with a cost. You get strong, but you also get stiff. I lost any resemblance rhythm and fluidity without even realizing it. So now I’m in the season of relearning how to move like a human again I’m calling this training arc “learning how to walk”🫠 A long way to go, but it feels good, mentally and physically, to be doing something uncomfortable again.

@cbum
1.6M
4.6K
Top post by @versace

Versace announces Ding Yuxi as Global Fragrance Ambassador.

@versace
208.8K
11.2K
🏆 1.6M likesVS208.8K likes

@cbum's best post achieved 1.6M likes, which is 1.4M more than @versace's top post at 208.8K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@cbum(4 wins)
VS
(1 wins)@versace
25.9M
Followers
10% ahead
28.8M
1.1K
Following
99% ahead
11
12
Total Posts
12
1.98%
Engagement Rate
96% ahead
0.08%
510.5K
Avg Likes
96% ahead
21.4K
1.5K
Avg Comments
32% ahead
1K
🏆 cbum4 - 1versace

In this head-to-head comparison, @cbum wins 4 out of 6 categories while @versace takes 1. @cbum leads overall, but @versace shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @cbum leads by 99%.

Hashtag Performance

@cbum

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
@versace

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

Neither account currently uses hashtags in their recent posts. For accounts of this size, hashtag impact on reach is typically minimal since their content is primarily distributed through the main feed algorithm. However, strategic hashtag use can still improve discoverability for new audiences.

Engagement Trend

@cbum
Declining

-18.3%

Engagement change

-18%

Likes

-5%

Comments

Older posts avg563.5K
Recent posts avg460.4K
Better Trend
@versace
Growing

+766.5%

Engagement change

+738%

Likes

+2539%

Comments

Older posts avg4.6K
Recent posts avg40.2K

@cbum shows a moderate -18.3% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@versace shows a positive 766.5% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @versace demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@cbum

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency40%

@versace

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency62%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @versace achieves a higher consistency score of 62%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @versace follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@cbum is most active on Sunday, while @versace prefers Thursday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
67
Expert
@cbum
Reach25/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
57
Established
@versace
Reach25/25
Engagement0/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

25.9M followers

Range: 10M+

@cbum

Celebrity

28.8M followers

Range: 10M+

@versace

Influence Index
Winner
80
/ 100
@cbum
Influence Index
70
/ 100
@versace

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@cbum

1.98%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Average

@versace

0.08%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@cbum

1:23.2K

Very influential

Excellent

@versace

1:2.6M

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@cbum

0.00

Low

@versace

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @cbum emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @versace's 1.


@cbum

@cbum excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.98% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@versace

@versace excels in: Followers.

Followers

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @versace has the larger audience (28.8M followers), @cbum generates deeper engagement per post (1.98%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @cbum

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @cbum vs @versace

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, versace leads the follower count with a difference of 2,966,895 followers. Specifically, @cbum has 25,861,818 followers while @versace has 28,828,713 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @cbum vs @versace

cbum vs versacecbum vs versace instagramcbum versace comparisoncompare cbum versacecbum versus versacecbum vs versace followerscbum vs versace engagementcbum versace instagram stats