Dra. Daniela Pascali ⚕ vs Ducati Motor Holding — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Dra. Daniela Pascali ⚕ and Ducati Motor Holding Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @drapascali (Dra. Daniela Pascali ⚕) and @ducati (Ducati Motor Holding). With 1.2M and 6.2M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Médica Dermatóloga 🇦🇷 📍Consultas Presenciales Valencia 🇪🇸 Referente 🌍 en skin care, acné y rosácea 🩺 🌐 Consultas virtuales y presenciales 👇🏻

1.2M

Followers

17%

270

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

Style, Sophistication, Performance. Ducati100: A Century Made of Seconds. 🏁 @ducaticorse 💛 @scramblerducati 🗺 @ducatimultistradav4 🏍️ @museoducati

6.2M

Followers

83%

117

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @drapascali

No, cuidarse la piel no cuesta un millon de euros, pesos o dólares. Solo tenés que saber elegir bien tus productos 😚 . Te dejo mis versiones económicas para tu rutina de skincare .. contame cuál probaste? . . . #drapascali #SkinCare #rutinaeconomica #skincarelowcost

@drapascali
101.4K
517
Winner
Top post by @ducati

The new Superleggera V4 Centenario: The best of us.   This is the pinnacle of Ducati’s technological expertise, produced in a limited collectible run of 500 numbered masterpieces to celebrate our 100th anniversary.   Every single detail crafted to break the boundaries of what others call impossible.   Discover just some of the main standard equipment: Desmosedici Stradale R 1100 engine, 1103 cc Titanium intake valves Hand-adjusted desmodromic valve train with nameplate and fitter’s signature Lightweight crankshaft with tungsten inserts Lightweight pistons with 18 mm piston pin Titanium connecting rods Titanium engine bolts Maximum power of 228 hp (247 hp with racing exhaust ) Wet weight without fuel: 173 kg (167 kg with racing exhaust) Ducati Racing Gearbox with Ducati Neutral Lock STM Revo clutch Carbon fibre front frame Carbon fibre rear frame Carbon fibre double-sided swingarm Öhlins NPX25/30 Carbon pressurised fork with carbon fibre stanchions and full-length fork legs Öhlins TTX36 GP LW shock absorber Dedicated carbon fibre wheels Brembo braking system with Hyction 340 mm carbon-ceramic discs and GP4-HY billet monoblock calipers Latest-generation electronics package with 6D IMU: four-level cornering ABS; Ducati Traction Control (DTC) DVO; Ducati Wheelie Control (DWC) DVO; Ducati Slide Control; Ducati Power Launch (DPL) DVO; Ducati Quick Shift (DQS) 2.0; Engine Brake Control (EBC) DVO with Dynamic Engine Brake (DEB) strategy. Akrapovic racing exhaust with DAVC software and dedicated calibration * Dedicated wooden crate Dedicated paddock stands, mat and motorcycle cover. Discover even more at Ducati.com   #Ducati #Superleggera #SuperleggeraV4Centenario

@ducati
127.3K
514
101.4K likesVS127.3K likes 🏆

@ducati's best post achieved 127.3K likes, which is 25.9K more than @drapascali's top post at 101.4K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@drapascali(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@ducati
1.2M
Followers
80% ahead
6.2M
270
Following
57% ahead
117
12
Total Posts
12
1.71%
Engagement Rate
65% ahead
0.60%
21K
Avg Likes
43% ahead
36.9K
181
Avg Comments
1% ahead
183
drapascali2 - 3🏆 ducati

In this head-to-head comparison, @ducati wins 3 out of 6 categories while @drapascali takes 2. @ducati leads overall, but @drapascali shows notable strength in Following.

The most significant gap appears in Followers, where @ducati leads by 80%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@drapascali

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post4.2
Avg Likes21K
Avg Comments181
Hashtags boost engagement
#drapascali#skincare#haircare#skincarelowcost#pielgrasa
@ducati

11

With Hashtags

1

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.6
Avg Likes36.9K
Avg Comments182
Hashtags boost engagement
#ducati#superleggera#superleggerav4centenario#forzaducati#monster

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @drapascali uses an average of 4.2 hashtags per post compared to @ducati's 2.6.

@drapascali has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@drapascali
Declining

-88.0%

Engagement change

-88%

Likes

-66%

Comments

Older posts avg37.8K
Recent posts avg4.6K
Better Trend
@ducati
Declining

-47.2%

Engagement change

-47%

Likes

-50%

Comments

Older posts avg48.5K
Recent posts avg25.6K

@drapascali shows a significant -88.0% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@ducati shows a moderate -47.2% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

Overall, @ducati demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@drapascali

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency13%

@ducati

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency10%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @drapascali achieves a higher consistency score of 13%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@drapascali is most active on Thursday, while @ducati prefers Friday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
64
Expert
@drapascali
Reach22/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
59
Established
@ducati
Reach22/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

1.2M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@drapascali

Mega

6.2M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@ducati

Influence Index
Winner
74
/ 100
@drapascali
Influence Index
68
/ 100
@ducati

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@drapascali

1.71%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Average

@ducati

0.60%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@drapascali

1:4.6K

Very influential

Excellent

@ducati

1:53K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@drapascali

0.01

Low

@ducati

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @ducati emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @drapascali's 1.


@drapascali

@drapascali excels in: Engagement Rate.

With an engagement rate of 1.71% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement Rate

@ducati

@ducati excels in: Followers, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

FollowersAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @ducati has the larger audience (6.2M followers), @drapascali generates deeper engagement per post (1.71%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @drapascali

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @drapascali vs @ducati

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, ducati leads the follower count with a difference of 4,959,151 followers. Specifically, @drapascali has 1,240,462 followers while @ducati has 6,199,613 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @drapascali vs @ducati

drapascali vs ducatidrapascali vs ducati instagramdrapascali ducati comparisoncompare drapascali ducatidrapascali versus ducatidrapascali vs ducati followersdrapascali vs ducati engagementdrapascali ducati instagram stats