EA SPORTS FC vs Lance Stewart — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare EA SPORTS FC and Lance Stewart Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @easportsfc (EA SPORTS FC) and @lance210 (Lance Stewart). With 31.8M and 6.4M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Rated (E) for Everyone. Includes In-Game Purchases (Includes Random Items).

31.8M

Followers

83%

268

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Fitness: @Lance2Fit Twitter: @Lance210 Snapchat: itsLance210 Business: lance210@slogansocial.com Wedding Video👇🏻

6.4M

Followers

17%

394

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @easportsfc

Dört kez üst üste şampiyon Galatasaray, 2025/26 Süper Lig şampiyonu 🏆 Four times back-to-back champions Galatasaray are the 2025/26 Süper Lig winners 🏆 @easportsfc

@easportsfc
199.2K
875
Winner
Top post by @lance210

No caption

@lance210
3.9M
3.2K
199.2K likesVS3.9M likes 🏆

@lance210's best post achieved 3.9M likes, which is 3.7M more than @easportsfc's top post at 199.2K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@easportsfc(1 wins)
VS
(4 wins)@lance210
31.8M
Followers
80% ahead
6.4M
268
Following
32% ahead
394
12
Total Posts
12
0.15%
Engagement Rate
99% ahead
13.74%
48.4K
Avg Likes
94% ahead
874.3K
763
Avg Comments
68% ahead
2.4K
easportsfc1 - 4🏆 lance210

In this head-to-head comparison, @lance210 wins 4 out of 6 categories while @easportsfc takes 1. @lance210 leads overall, but @easportsfc shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @lance210 leads by 99%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@easportsfc

10

With Hashtags

2

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.4
Avg Likes34.6K
Avg Comments784
Hashtags don't help
#fc26#tots#echampionsleague
@lance210

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

@easportsfc uses an average of 1.4 hashtags per post, while @lance210 does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags don't impact engagement for @easportsfc.

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@easportsfc
Declining

-8.0%

Engagement change

-7%

Likes

-58%

Comments

Older posts avg51.2K
Recent posts avg47.1K
@lance210
Declining

-97.8%

Engagement change

-98%

Likes

-91%

Comments

Older posts avg1.7M
Recent posts avg37.3K

@easportsfc shows a moderate -8.0% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@lance210 shows a significant -97.8% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @easportsfc demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@easportsfc

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency27%

@lance210

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.1
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency13%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @easportsfc achieves a higher consistency score of 27%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@easportsfc is most active on Friday, while @lance210 prefers Tuesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
58
Established
@easportsfc
Reach25/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
84
Elite
@lance210
Reach22/25
Engagement30/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

31.8M followers

Range: 10M+

@easportsfc

Mega

6.4M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@lance210

Influence Index
71
/ 100
@easportsfc
Influence Index
Winner
95
/ 100
@lance210

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@easportsfc

0.15%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@lance210

13.74%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Excellent

Following/Followers Ratio

@easportsfc

1:118.7K

Very influential

Excellent

@lance210

1:16.2K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@easportsfc

0.00

Low

@lance210

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @lance210 emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @easportsfc's 1.


@easportsfc

@easportsfc excels in: Followers.

Followers

@lance210

@lance210 excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 13.74% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @easportsfc has the larger audience (31.8M followers), @lance210 generates deeper engagement per post (13.74%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @easportsfc

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @easportsfc vs @lance210

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, easportsfc leads the follower count with a difference of 25,423,767 followers. Specifically, @easportsfc has 31,803,500 followers while @lance210 has 6,379,733 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @easportsfc vs @lance210

easportsfc vs lance210easportsfc vs lance210 instagrameasportsfc lance210 comparisoncompare easportsfc lance210easportsfc versus lance210easportsfc vs lance210 followerseasportsfc vs lance210 engagementeasportsfc lance210 instagram stats