EA SPORTS FC vs Pânico No Instagram — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare EA SPORTS FC and Pânico No Instagram Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @easportsfc (EA SPORTS FC) and @programapanico (Pânico No Instagram). With 31.8M and 7M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Rated (E) for Everyone. Includes In-Game Purchases (Includes Random Items).

31.8M

Followers

82%

269

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Fala, Fiote! Acesse o canal da Jovem Pan Entretê no WhatsApp 👇

7M

Followers

18%

1.5K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @easportsfc

Dört kez üst üste şampiyon Galatasaray, 2025/26 Süper Lig şampiyonu 🏆 Four times back-to-back champions Galatasaray are the 2025/26 Süper Lig winners 🏆 @easportsfc

@easportsfc
191.3K
871
Top post by @programapanico

🎸 TRETA NA BAHIA? MARCELO NOVA METE O LOUCO SOBRE O AXÉ E CHUTA O BALDE COM A "MÚSICA PRA SEDAR"! O clima fechou pesado e o parquinho pegou fogo no estúdio quando a resenha desenterrou as origens do rock raiz no Brasil! O tribunal da internet foi à loucura quando o lendário @marcelonovareal não pipocou, corrigiu a bancada rejeitando o rótulo de "pai do punk" e mandou a real sobre como o Camisa de Vênus botou o dedo na ferida e peitou a cena musical baiana. ▶️ Assista ao #Pânico na íntegra no canal no YouTube. 📺 Confira na JP News e Panflix 👻 Siga o nosso perfil @programapanico

@programapanico
3.1K
90
🏆 191.3K likesVS3.1K likes

@easportsfc's best post achieved 191.3K likes, which is 188.2K more than @programapanico's top post at 3.1K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@easportsfc(4 wins)
VS
(1 wins)@programapanico
31.8M
Followers
78% ahead
7M
269
Following
82% ahead
1.5K
12
Total Posts
12
0.14%
Engagement Rate
87% ahead
0.02%
44.6K
Avg Likes
97% ahead
1.3K
828
Avg Comments
94% ahead
46
🏆 easportsfc4 - 1programapanico

In this head-to-head comparison, @easportsfc wins 4 out of 6 categories while @programapanico takes 1. @easportsfc leads overall, but @programapanico shows notable strength in Following.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Likes, where @easportsfc leads by 97%.

Hashtag Performance

@easportsfc

11

With Hashtags

1

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.8
Avg Likes31.2K
Avg Comments824
Hashtags don't help
#fc26#tots#bltots#fcmobile
Better Strategy
@programapanico

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.0
Avg Likes1.3K
Avg Comments46
Hashtags boost engagement
#pânico

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @easportsfc uses an average of 1.8 hashtags per post compared to @programapanico's 1.0.

@programapanico has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@easportsfc
Growing

+45.1%

Engagement change

+44%

Likes

+164%

Comments

Older posts avg37K
Recent posts avg53.7K
Better Trend
@programapanico
Growing

+112.9%

Engagement change

+111%

Likes

+162%

Comments

Older posts avg845
Recent posts avg1.8K

@easportsfc shows a positive 45.1% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@programapanico shows a positive 112.9% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @programapanico demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@easportsfc

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency31%

@programapanico

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency8%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @easportsfc achieves a higher consistency score of 31%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @easportsfc follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@easportsfc is most active on Friday, while @programapanico prefers Tuesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
58
Established
@easportsfc
Reach25/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
54
Established
@programapanico
Reach22/25
Engagement0/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

31.8M followers

Range: 10M+

@easportsfc

Mega

7M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@programapanico

Influence Index
Winner
71
/ 100
@easportsfc
Influence Index
65
/ 100
@programapanico

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@easportsfc

0.14%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@programapanico

0.02%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@easportsfc

1:118.3K

Very influential

Excellent

@programapanico

1:4.7K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@easportsfc

0.00

Low

@programapanico

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @easportsfc emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @programapanico's 0.


@easportsfc

@easportsfc excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.14% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@programapanico

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @easportsfc has the larger audience (31.8M followers), @easportsfc generates deeper engagement per post (0.14%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @easportsfc

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @easportsfc vs @programapanico

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, easportsfc leads the follower count with a difference of 24,833,023 followers. Specifically, @easportsfc has 31,813,877 followers while @programapanico has 6,980,854 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @easportsfc vs @programapanico

easportsfc vs programapanicoeasportsfc vs programapanico instagrameasportsfc programapanico comparisoncompare easportsfc programapanicoeasportsfc versus programapanicoeasportsfc vs programapanico followerseasportsfc vs programapanico engagementeasportsfc programapanico instagram stats