Erling Braut Haaland vs Inter — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Erling Braut Haaland and Inter Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @erling (Erling Braut Haaland) and @inter (Inter). With 40.4M and 14.5M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Every morning you have two choices: Continue to sleep with your dreams or wake up and chase them 💪🏻 🔵 @mancity 🇳🇴 @herrelandslaget ⚽️ @nikefootball

40.4M

Followers

74%

457

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

FC Internazionale Milano 🖤💙 𝑪𝒂𝒎𝒑𝒊𝒐𝒏𝒊 𝒅'𝑰𝒕𝒂𝒍𝒊𝒂 🇮🇹🏆 ⭐⭐➕1️⃣

14.5M

Followers

26%

147

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

In this overview, @erling is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @erling

🧘🏼‍♂️

@erling
488.7K
3.1K
Top post by @inter

2️⃣1️⃣🖤💙

@inter
432.8K
7.2K
🏆 488.7K likesVS432.8K likes

@erling's best post achieved 488.7K likes, which is 55.9K more than @inter's top post at 432.8K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@erling(5 wins)
VS
(0 wins)@inter
40.4M
Followers
64% ahead
14.5M
457
Following
68% ahead
147
12
Total Posts
12
0.66%
Engagement Rate
5% ahead
0.63%
265.8K
Avg Likes
66% ahead
90.2K
1.7K
Avg Comments
39% ahead
1K
🏆 erling5 - 0inter

In this head-to-head comparison, @erling wins 5 out of 6 categories while @inter takes 0. @erling leads overall, but @inter shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @erling leads by 68%.

Hashtag Performance

@erling

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
@inter

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

Neither account currently uses hashtags in their recent posts. For accounts of this size, hashtag impact on reach is typically minimal since their content is primarily distributed through the main feed algorithm. However, strategic hashtag use can still improve discoverability for new audiences.

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@erling
Growing

+5.7%

Engagement change

+6%

Likes

-3%

Comments

Older posts avg260.1K
Recent posts avg274.9K
@inter
Declining

-81.9%

Engagement change

-82%

Likes

-93%

Comments

Older posts avg154.5K
Recent posts avg28K

@erling shows a positive 5.7% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@inter shows a significant -81.9% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @erling demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@erling

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency51%

@inter

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency7%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @erling achieves a higher consistency score of 51%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @erling follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
62
Expert
@erling
Reach25/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
62
Expert
@inter
Reach25/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

40.4M followers

Range: 10M+

@erling

Celebrity

14.5M followers

Range: 10M+

@inter

Influence Index
73
/ 100
@erling
Influence Index
73
/ 100
@inter

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@erling

0.66%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@inter

0.63%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@erling

1:88.4K

Very influential

Excellent

@inter

1:98.4K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@erling

0.00

Low

@inter

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @erling emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @inter's 0.


@erling

@erling excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.66% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@inter

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @erling has the larger audience (40.4M followers), @erling generates deeper engagement per post (0.66%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @erling

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @erling vs @inter

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, erling leads the follower count with a difference of 25,931,832 followers. Specifically, @erling has 40,398,618 followers while @inter has 14,466,786 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @erling vs @inter

erling vs intererling vs inter instagramerling inter comparisoncompare erling intererling versus intererling vs inter followerserling vs inter engagementerling inter instagram stats