Ethan Mbappé vs Mike Max — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Ethan Mbappé and Mike Max Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @ethanmbappe (Ethan Mbappé) and @madmaxc7 (Mike Max). With 3.7M and 737.5K followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Large level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

EM8 • @nikefootball ⚽️ . @losclive 🔴⚪️

3.7M

Followers

83%

338

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Fire. Steel. Chaos. MERCH➡️ MadMaxC7.com Business: MadmaxCorvette@gmail.com

737.5K

Followers

17%

7

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

In this overview, @ethanmbappe is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @ethanmbappe

T’as capté ? 🤭 @ethanmbappe

@ethanmbappe
2.1M
10.8K
Top post by @madmaxc7

HOA doing too much or am I fault

@madmaxc7
89.7K
688
🏆 2.1M likesVS89.7K likes

@ethanmbappe's best post achieved 2.1M likes, which is 2M more than @madmaxc7's top post at 89.7K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@ethanmbappe(5 wins)
VS
(0 wins)@madmaxc7
3.7M
Followers
80% ahead
737.5K
338
Following
98% ahead
7
12
Total Posts
12
6.75%
Engagement Rate
74% ahead
1.75%
246.7K
Avg Likes
95% ahead
12.8K
1.9K
Avg Comments
93% ahead
127
🏆 ethanmbappe5 - 0madmaxc7

In this head-to-head comparison, @ethanmbappe wins 5 out of 6 categories while @madmaxc7 takes 0. @ethanmbappe leads overall, but @madmaxc7 shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @ethanmbappe leads by 98%.

Hashtag Performance

@ethanmbappe

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
Better Strategy
@madmaxc7

1

With Hashtags

11

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.1
Avg Likes5K
Avg Comments31
Hashtags don't help
#cars

@madmaxc7 uses an average of 0.1 hashtags per post, while @ethanmbappe does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags don't impact engagement for @madmaxc7.

Engagement Trend

@ethanmbappe
Declining

-94.6%

Engagement change

-95%

Likes

-66%

Comments

Older posts avg472K
Recent posts avg25.3K
Better Trend
@madmaxc7
Growing

+332.8%

Engagement change

+335%

Likes

+190%

Comments

Older posts avg4.9K
Recent posts avg21K

@ethanmbappe shows a significant -94.6% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@madmaxc7 shows a positive 332.8% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @madmaxc7 demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@ethanmbappe

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency47%

@madmaxc7

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Wednesday
Consistency48%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @madmaxc7 achieves a higher consistency score of 48%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@ethanmbappe is most active on Sunday, while @madmaxc7 prefers Wednesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
81
Elite
@ethanmbappe
Reach22/25
Engagement27/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
62
Expert
@madmaxc7
Reach20/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

3.7M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@ethanmbappe

Large

737.5K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@madmaxc7

Influence Index
Winner
95
/ 100
@ethanmbappe
Influence Index
69
/ 100
@madmaxc7

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@ethanmbappe

6.75%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Excellent

@madmaxc7

1.75%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@ethanmbappe

1:10.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@madmaxc7

1:105.4K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@ethanmbappe

0.00

Low

@madmaxc7

0.02

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @ethanmbappe emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @madmaxc7's 0.


@ethanmbappe

@ethanmbappe excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 6.75% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@madmaxc7

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @ethanmbappe has the larger audience (3.7M followers), @ethanmbappe generates deeper engagement per post (6.75%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @ethanmbappe

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @ethanmbappe vs @madmaxc7

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, ethanmbappe leads the follower count with a difference of 2,948,330 followers. Specifically, @ethanmbappe has 3,685,853 followers while @madmaxc7 has 737,523 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @ethanmbappe vs @madmaxc7

ethanmbappe vs madmaxc7ethanmbappe vs madmaxc7 instagramethanmbappe madmaxc7 comparisoncompare ethanmbappe madmaxc7ethanmbappe versus madmaxc7ethanmbappe vs madmaxc7 followersethanmbappe vs madmaxc7 engagementethanmbappe madmaxc7 instagram stats