Fluminense F.C. vs Ini Edo — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Fluminense F.C. and Ini Edo Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @fluminensefc (Fluminense F.C.) and @iniedo (Ini Edo). With 2.7M and 13.7M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Guerreiros Desde 1902 Seja @sociodoflu! Seu apoio muda o jogo!

2.7M

Followers

17%

171

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

Mummy Light💕, ACTRESS, FILMMAKER, YFA cast🔥

13.7M

Followers

83%

757

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @iniedo is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @fluminensefc

VERDE, branco e grená. Pra abalar as estruturas de todos os cantos do Rio de Janeiro e do Brasil, @hulkparaiba é do Fluminense Football Club. #NósTemosOHulk 📹: @rod.verse

@fluminensefc
190.7K
19.1K
Top post by @iniedo

A beautiful night was had last night with @nicolendigwe for the premiere of On Different Grounds. Such a feel good film and will be out in cinemas June 12th .. make a date.. it will be worth your dime 👌 Blessed Sunday fam… Love Ya’ll 🥰 This luxurious outfit designed by @trishocouture Makeup @bernards_magic Hair @sallyo_bridal Photographed by @vjjosephoto

@iniedo
60.9K
721
🏆 190.7K likesVS60.9K likes

@fluminensefc's best post achieved 190.7K likes, which is 129.8K more than @iniedo's top post at 60.9K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@fluminensefc(3 wins)
VS
(2 wins)@iniedo
2.7M
Followers
80% ahead
13.7M
171
Following
77% ahead
757
12
Total Posts
12
1.10%
Engagement Rate
88% ahead
0.13%
28.5K
Avg Likes
39% ahead
17.4K
1.9K
Avg Comments
80% ahead
381
🏆 fluminensefc3 - 2iniedo

In this head-to-head comparison, @fluminensefc wins 3 out of 6 categories while @iniedo takes 2. @fluminensefc leads overall, but @iniedo shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @fluminensefc leads by 88%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@fluminensefc

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.7
Avg Likes52.6K
Avg Comments4K
Hashtags boost engagement
#nóstemosohulk#portalr7#r7#brasileirãonarecord#diadeflu
@iniedo

2

With Hashtags

10

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.5
Avg Likes6K
Avg Comments176
Hashtags don't help
#abbeymattheworks#beauty#metgala#iniedo#celebritystylist

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @fluminensefc uses an average of 0.7 hashtags per post compared to @iniedo's 0.5.

@fluminensefc has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@fluminensefc
Declining

-88.4%

Engagement change

-88%

Likes

-96%

Comments

Older posts avg54.4K
Recent posts avg6.3K
Better Trend
@iniedo
Stable

+3.9%

Engagement change

+5%

Likes

-36%

Comments

Older posts avg17.4K
Recent posts avg18.1K

@fluminensefc shows a significant -88.4% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@iniedo maintains a stable engagement trend with only 3.9% variation between older and recent posts, indicating consistent audience interaction.

Overall, @iniedo demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@fluminensefc

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency15%

@iniedo

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency37%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @iniedo achieves a higher consistency score of 37%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @iniedo follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@fluminensefc is most active on Friday, while @iniedo prefers Sunday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
64
Expert
@fluminensefc
Reach22/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
58
Established
@iniedo
Reach25/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

2.7M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@fluminensefc

Celebrity

13.7M followers

Range: 10M+

@iniedo

Influence Index
71
/ 100
@fluminensefc
Influence Index
71
/ 100
@iniedo

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@fluminensefc

1.10%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Average

@iniedo

0.13%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@fluminensefc

1:16.1K

Very influential

Excellent

@iniedo

1:18.1K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@fluminensefc

0.00

Low

@iniedo

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @fluminensefc emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @iniedo's 1.


@fluminensefc

@fluminensefc excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.10% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@iniedo

@iniedo excels in: Followers.

Followers

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @iniedo has the larger audience (13.7M followers), @fluminensefc generates deeper engagement per post (1.10%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @fluminensefc

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @fluminensefc vs @iniedo

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, iniedo leads the follower count with a difference of 10,973,288 followers. Specifically, @fluminensefc has 2,749,741 followers while @iniedo has 13,723,029 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @fluminensefc vs @iniedo

fluminensefc vs iniedofluminensefc vs iniedo instagramfluminensefc iniedo comparisoncompare fluminensefc iniedofluminensefc versus iniedofluminensefc vs iniedo followersfluminensefc vs iniedo engagementfluminensefc iniedo instagram stats