Garima Chaurasia πŸ’™ vs Daniel Mac β€” Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Garima Chaurasia πŸ’™ and Daniel Mac Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @gima_ashi (Garima Chaurasia πŸ’™) and @itsdanielmac (Daniel Mac). With 14.1M and 2.8M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Live life to the fullest..πŸ—½ Travel β€’ Fashion β€’ Lifestyle β€’ Creator MGMT @richaa.madaan Snapchat : Gima_ashi @gimathisside ForπŸ›οΈ @thriftiquebygima πŸ‘—

14.1M

Followers

83%

342

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

What Do You Do For A Living? Contact: danielmac@sparkmedia.la @legendsrally

2.8M

Followers

17%

2.5K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @gima_ashi

This version ⚑️ #gimaashi

@gima_ashi
115.8K
868
Winner
Top post by @itsdanielmac

I Asked 100 Celebs What They Do For A Living Which Clip Was Your Favorite? 🍿

@itsdanielmac
2.4M
6.6K
115.8K likesVS2.4M likes πŸ†

@itsdanielmac's best post achieved 2.4M likes, which is 2.3M more than @gima_ashi's top post at 115.8K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@gima_ashi(1 wins)
VS
(4 wins)@itsdanielmac
14.1M
Followers
← 80% ahead
2.8M
342
Following
β†’ 86% ahead
2.5K
12
Total Posts
12
0.45%
Engagement Rate
β†’ 97% ahead
12.87%
62.3K
Avg Likes
β†’ 83% ahead
361.8K
587
Avg Comments
β†’ 51% ahead
1.2K
gima_ashi1 - 4πŸ† itsdanielmac

In this head-to-head comparison, @itsdanielmac wins 4 out of 6 categories while @gima_ashi takes 1. @itsdanielmac leads overall, but @gima_ashi shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @itsdanielmac leads by 97%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@gima_ashi

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post4.6
Avg Likes62.3K
Avg Comments587
Hashtags boost engagement
#gimaashi#trendingreels#viral#trendingsong#vrindavan
@itsdanielmac

8

With Hashtags

4

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.7
Avg Likes28.3K
Avg Comments136
Hashtags don't help
#wealth#cars#formula1#f1#mrbeast

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @gima_ashi uses an average of 4.6 hashtags per post compared to @itsdanielmac's 2.7.

@gima_ashi has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@gima_ashi
Declining

-28.4%

Engagement change

-29%

Likes

-6%

Comments

Older posts avg73.3K
Recent posts avg52.5K
@itsdanielmac
Declining

-98.1%

Engagement change

-98%

Likes

-97%

Comments

Older posts avg712.2K
Recent posts avg13.8K

@gima_ashi shows a moderate -28.4% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@itsdanielmac shows a significant -98.1% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @gima_ashi demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@gima_ashi

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency45%

@itsdanielmac

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.2
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency19%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @gima_ashi achieves a higher consistency score of 45%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @gima_ashi follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
61
Expert
@gima_ashi
Reach25/25
Engagement4/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
84
Elite
@itsdanielmac
Reach22/25
Engagement30/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

14.1M followers

Range: 10M+

@gima_ashi

Mega

2.8M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@itsdanielmac

Influence Index
72
/ 100
@gima_ashi
Influence Index
Winner
95
/ 100
@itsdanielmac

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@gima_ashi

0.45%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@itsdanielmac

12.87%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Excellent

Following/Followers Ratio

@gima_ashi

1:41.2K

Very influential

Excellent

@itsdanielmac

1:1.1K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@gima_ashi

0.00

Low

@itsdanielmac

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @itsdanielmac emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @gima_ashi's 1.


@gima_ashi

@gima_ashi excels in: Followers.

Followers

@itsdanielmac

@itsdanielmac excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 12.87% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @gima_ashi has the larger audience (14.1M followers), @itsdanielmac generates deeper engagement per post (12.87%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @gima_ashi

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @gima_ashi vs @itsdanielmac

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, gima_ashi leads the follower count with a difference of 11,266,228 followers. Specifically, @gima_ashi has 14,086,153 followers while @itsdanielmac has 2,819,925 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance β€” engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @gima_ashi vs @itsdanielmac

gima_ashi vs itsdanielmacgima_ashi vs itsdanielmac instagramgima_ashi itsdanielmac comparisoncompare gima_ashi itsdanielmacgima_ashi versus itsdanielmacgima_ashi vs itsdanielmac followersgima_ashi vs itsdanielmac engagementgima_ashi itsdanielmac instagram stats