GNT vs MPD(엠피디) — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare GNT and MPD(엠피디) Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @gnt (GNT) and @m2mpd (MPD(엠피디)). With 4.8M and 961.5K followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Large level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Papo De Segunda e Saia Justa estão de volta! Toda segunda e quarta, às 22h30 no meu canal + @globoplay ✨

4.8M

Followers

83%

589

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Meet K-Pop Closer with M2 내 손 안의 K-Pop, M2(엠투)

961.5K

Followers

17%

744

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @gnt

Hoje, 13 de maio, é celebrado o Dia da Abolição da Escravatura no Brasil #SaiaJusta

@gnt
34.6K
544
Winner
Top post by @m2mpd

냉미녀로 돌아온 츠키가 춤으로 작두 제대로 탐🔥 [#릴레이댄스] Billlie - ZAP #빌리 #Billlie #ZAP @billlie.official @bunny9tsuki

@m2mpd
165.9K
271
34.6K likesVS165.9K likes 🏆

@m2mpd's best post achieved 165.9K likes, which is 131.3K more than @gnt's top post at 34.6K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@gnt(1 wins)
VS
(4 wins)@m2mpd
4.8M
Followers
80% ahead
961.5K
589
Following
21% ahead
744
12
Total Posts
12
0.15%
Engagement Rate
97% ahead
4.67%
6.9K
Avg Likes
85% ahead
44.8K
120
Avg Comments
24% ahead
158
gnt1 - 4🏆 m2mpd

In this head-to-head comparison, @m2mpd wins 4 out of 6 categories while @gnt takes 1. @m2mpd leads overall, but @gnt shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @m2mpd leads by 97%.

Hashtag Performance

@gnt

11

With Hashtags

1

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.1
Avg Likes6.8K
Avg Comments115
Hashtags don't help
#saiajusta#quehistóriaéessaporchat#porchatnognt#trêsgraças#nofogocombronze
Better Strategy
@m2mpd

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.4
Avg Likes44.8K
Avg Comments158
Hashtags boost engagement
#mpd#nexz#mmchk#billlie#zap

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @gnt uses an average of 1.1 hashtags per post compared to @m2mpd's 2.4.

@m2mpd has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@gnt
Declining

-40.1%

Engagement change

-40%

Likes

-42%

Comments

Older posts avg8.8K
Recent posts avg5.3K
Better Trend
@m2mpd
Growing

+125.5%

Engagement change

+126%

Likes

+22%

Comments

Older posts avg27.6K
Recent posts avg62.2K

@gnt shows a moderate -40.1% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@m2mpd shows a positive 125.5% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @m2mpd demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@gnt

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency33%

@m2mpd

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency18%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @gnt achieves a higher consistency score of 33%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@gnt is most active on Thursday, while @m2mpd prefers Sunday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
55
Established
@gnt
Reach22/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
76
Expert
@m2mpd
Reach20/25
Engagement24/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

4.8M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@gnt

Large

961.5K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@m2mpd

Influence Index
66
/ 100
@gnt
Influence Index
Winner
83
/ 100
@m2mpd

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@gnt

0.15%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@m2mpd

4.67%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Good

Following/Followers Ratio

@gnt

1:8.2K

Very influential

Excellent

@m2mpd

1:1.3K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@gnt

0.00

Low

@m2mpd

0.01

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @m2mpd emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @gnt's 1.


@gnt

@gnt excels in: Followers.

Followers

@m2mpd

@m2mpd excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 4.67% (benchmark for this size: 0.5-1%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @gnt has the larger audience (4.8M followers), @m2mpd generates deeper engagement per post (4.67%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @gnt

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @gnt vs @m2mpd

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, gnt leads the follower count with a difference of 3,849,285 followers. Specifically, @gnt has 4,810,811 followers while @m2mpd has 961,526 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @gnt vs @m2mpd

gnt vs m2mpdgnt vs m2mpd instagramgnt m2mpd comparisoncompare gnt m2mpdgnt versus m2mpdgnt vs m2mpd followersgnt vs m2mpd engagementgnt m2mpd instagram stats