Haluk Levent vs Mohd Saif (Technical Saif) — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Haluk Levent and Mohd Saif (Technical Saif) Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @haluklevent (Haluk Levent) and @technicalsaif8 (Mohd Saif (Technical Saif)). With 4M and 800.8K followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Large level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Menajer: @mugesozen haluklevent@mugesozen.com.tr

4M

Followers

83%

172

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

📲 Social Media Expert #Trending #Tech #Tips #Tricks #News Business :-Technicalsaifyt@gmail.com 1 Million Subscribers On YouTube 🔜 Backup @techsaif8

800.8K

Followers

17%

286

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @haluklevent

Bugün Ahbap için çifte bayram. 💚 Gaziantep Nurdağı’nda hayata geçirdiğimiz 196 deprem konutunun anahtarlarını, geçtiğimiz yıl tamamladığımız kura sürecinin ardından bugün Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediye Başkanımız Fatma Şahin ve Genel Başkanımız Haluk Levent’in katılımıyla hak sahiplerine teslim ettik. Şimdi sırada Malatya Battalgazi ve Arapgir’deki deprem konutlarımızın teslimatı var. Yeni yuvaların tüm ailelere huzur, güven ve umut getirmesini diliyor, herkesin bayramını en içten dileklerimizle kutluyoruz.

@haluklevent
49.9K
2.3K
Winner
Top post by @technicalsaif8

Instagram Hidden Trick #instagramhiddentricks #instagramsecrettricks #instgaram

@technicalsaif8
56.3K
1.4K
49.9K likesVS56.3K likes 🏆

@technicalsaif8's best post achieved 56.3K likes, which is 6.4K more than @haluklevent's top post at 49.9K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@haluklevent(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@technicalsaif8
4M
Followers
80% ahead
800.8K
172
Following
40% ahead
286
12
Total Posts
12
0.43%
Engagement Rate
65% ahead
1.23%
16K
Avg Likes
59% ahead
6.6K
1K
Avg Comments
68% ahead
3.2K
haluklevent2 - 3🏆 technicalsaif8

In this head-to-head comparison, @technicalsaif8 wins 3 out of 6 categories while @haluklevent takes 2. @technicalsaif8 leads overall, but @haluklevent shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Followers, where @haluklevent leads by 80%.

Hashtag Performance

@haluklevent

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
Better Strategy
@technicalsaif8

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.6
Avg Likes13.1K
Avg Comments676
Hashtags boost engagement
#motorolaonflipkart#motorolaatlowestprice#nowornever#flipkartsale#instagramnewfeature

@technicalsaif8 uses an average of 1.6 hashtags per post, while @haluklevent does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags boost engagement for @technicalsaif8.

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@haluklevent
Growing

+122.1%

Engagement change

+120%

Likes

+165%

Comments

Older posts avg10.6K
Recent posts avg23.6K
@technicalsaif8
Declining

-88.9%

Engagement change

-91%

Likes

-84%

Comments

Older posts avg17.7K
Recent posts avg2K

@haluklevent shows a positive 122.1% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@technicalsaif8 shows a significant -88.9% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @haluklevent demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@haluklevent

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency25%

@technicalsaif8

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Saturday
Consistency66%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @technicalsaif8 achieves a higher consistency score of 66%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @technicalsaif8 follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@haluklevent is most active on Friday, while @technicalsaif8 prefers Saturday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
58
Established
@haluklevent
Reach22/25
Engagement4/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
52
Established
@technicalsaif8
Reach20/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification0/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

4M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@haluklevent

Large

800.8K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@technicalsaif8

Influence Index
Winner
67
/ 100
@haluklevent
Influence Index
51
/ 100
@technicalsaif8

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@haluklevent

0.43%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@technicalsaif8

1.23%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@haluklevent

1:23.2K

Very influential

Excellent

@technicalsaif8

1:2.8K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@haluklevent

0.00

Low

@technicalsaif8

0.01

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

Both profiles share similar strengths, making the competition between them quite balanced.


@haluklevent

@haluklevent excels in: Followers, Avg Likes.

FollowersAvg Likes

@technicalsaif8

@technicalsaif8 excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.23% (benchmark for this size: 0.5-1%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @haluklevent has the larger audience (4M followers), @technicalsaif8 generates deeper engagement per post (1.23%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @haluklevent

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @haluklevent vs @technicalsaif8

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, haluklevent leads the follower count with a difference of 3,196,759 followers. Specifically, @haluklevent has 3,997,586 followers while @technicalsaif8 has 800,827 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @haluklevent vs @technicalsaif8

haluklevent vs technicalsaif8haluklevent vs technicalsaif8 instagramhaluklevent technicalsaif8 comparisoncompare haluklevent technicalsaif8haluklevent versus technicalsaif8haluklevent vs technicalsaif8 followershaluklevent vs technicalsaif8 engagementhaluklevent technicalsaif8 instagram stats