LightskinMonte vs Raphael Varane — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare LightskinMonte and Raphael Varane Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @lightskinmonte (LightskinMonte) and @raphaelvarane (Raphael Varane). With 4.4M and 21.7M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

🎥Entertainer 😭Comedian Business Inquiries: LightskinMonteBusiness@gmail.com

4.4M

Followers

17%

166

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

⚽️ Former International player 💼@comofootball Founder @stagesvarane @generation.2018 @teamoutremer Investor, entrepreneur & philanthropist #TeamVarane

21.7M

Followers

83%

311

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @raphaelvarane is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @lightskinmonte

Michael VS Michael In Basketball😂😂😂🏀 Twitch: LightskinMonte

@lightskinmonte
276.9K
2.1K
Top post by @raphaelvarane

Island energy 🇷🇪

@raphaelvarane
158.8K
421
🏆 276.9K likesVS158.8K likes

@lightskinmonte's best post achieved 276.9K likes, which is 118.1K more than @raphaelvarane's top post at 158.8K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@lightskinmonte(3 wins)
VS
(2 wins)@raphaelvarane
4.4M
Followers
80% ahead
21.7M
166
Following
47% ahead
311
12
Total Posts
12
0.89%
Engagement Rate
81% ahead
0.17%
38.2K
Avg Likes
4% ahead
36.5K
670
Avg Comments
84% ahead
105
🏆 lightskinmonte3 - 2raphaelvarane

In this head-to-head comparison, @lightskinmonte wins 3 out of 6 categories while @raphaelvarane takes 2. @lightskinmonte leads overall, but @raphaelvarane shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Comments, where @lightskinmonte leads by 84%.

Hashtag Performance

@lightskinmonte

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
Better Strategy
@raphaelvarane

3

With Hashtags

9

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.4
Avg Likes20.5K
Avg Comments48
Hashtags don't help
#sportpourtous#education#agirensemble#laureus26#forzacomo

@raphaelvarane uses an average of 0.4 hashtags per post, while @lightskinmonte does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags don't impact engagement for @raphaelvarane.

Engagement Trend

@lightskinmonte
Declining

-84.7%

Engagement change

-85%

Likes

-61%

Comments

Older posts avg67.4K
Recent posts avg10.3K
Better Trend
@raphaelvarane
Declining

-78.7%

Engagement change

-79%

Likes

-59%

Comments

Older posts avg60.4K
Recent posts avg12.8K

@lightskinmonte shows a significant -84.7% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@raphaelvarane shows a significant -78.7% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @raphaelvarane demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@lightskinmonte

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency52%

@raphaelvarane

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency33%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @lightskinmonte achieves a higher consistency score of 52%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@lightskinmonte is most active on Monday, while @raphaelvarane prefers Tuesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
59
Established
@lightskinmonte
Reach22/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
58
Established
@raphaelvarane
Reach25/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

4.4M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@lightskinmonte

Celebrity

21.7M followers

Range: 10M+

@raphaelvarane

Influence Index
69
/ 100
@lightskinmonte
Influence Index
Winner
71
/ 100
@raphaelvarane

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@lightskinmonte

0.89%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@raphaelvarane

0.17%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@lightskinmonte

1:26.3K

Very influential

Excellent

@raphaelvarane

1:69.9K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@lightskinmonte

0.00

Low

@raphaelvarane

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @lightskinmonte emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @raphaelvarane's 1.


@lightskinmonte

@lightskinmonte excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.89% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@raphaelvarane

@raphaelvarane excels in: Followers.

Followers

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @raphaelvarane has the larger audience (21.7M followers), @lightskinmonte generates deeper engagement per post (0.89%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @lightskinmonte

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @lightskinmonte vs @raphaelvarane

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, raphaelvarane leads the follower count with a difference of 17,377,013 followers. Specifically, @lightskinmonte has 4,368,339 followers while @raphaelvarane has 21,745,352 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @lightskinmonte vs @raphaelvarane

lightskinmonte vs raphaelvaranelightskinmonte vs raphaelvarane instagramlightskinmonte raphaelvarane comparisoncompare lightskinmonte raphaelvaranelightskinmonte versus raphaelvaranelightskinmonte vs raphaelvarane followerslightskinmonte vs raphaelvarane engagementlightskinmonte raphaelvarane instagram stats