LoweproBags vs Max Muench — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare LoweproBags and Max Muench Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @loweprobags (LoweproBags) and @muenchmax (Max Muench). With 126.5K and 565.5K followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Large and Large level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

📸 Empowering a passionate community of adventure photographers, videographers & content creators with professional camera backpacks! #loweprobags

126.5K

Followers

18%

463

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

📍 Berlin & Dubai Global Judge @defender Awards Crew @germanroamers

565.5K

Followers

82%

1.7K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @muenchmax is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @loweprobags

📸 Big glass? No problem. The Pro Trekker 650 BP AW II is built for the heavy hitters! Yes, it fits a super-telephoto lens up to 600mm f/4 attached (and still leaves room for your pro bodies and accessories).💪 When your gear goes big, your pack needs to go bigger...try finding a bag this spacious 😉 📸 @giulianoscarparoph #loweprobags

@loweprobags
371
4
Winner
Top post by @muenchmax

What do you say, Pamukkale? 👀 Who knew China has its own version of mineral pools, hidden away in the mountains of Yunnan?😳 Seriously, this place felt unreal. Almost no one around - and we only stumbled upon it by chance while hitchhiking from Shangri-La to Kunming. We stayed in a small guesthouse nearby and went early in the morning… pure magic. I guess that’s the definition of hidden gem.🙏 Have you ever heard of this place before?

@muenchmax
5.7K
68
371 likesVS5.7K likes 🏆

@muenchmax's best post achieved 5.7K likes, which is 5.4K more than @loweprobags's top post at 371 likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@loweprobags(0 wins)
VS
(5 wins)@muenchmax
126.5K
Followers
78% ahead
565.5K
463
Following
74% ahead
1.7K
12
Total Posts
12
0.17%
Engagement Rate
64% ahead
0.49%
209
Avg Likes
92% ahead
2.5K
10
Avg Comments
95% ahead
212
loweprobags0 - 5🏆 muenchmax

In this head-to-head comparison, @muenchmax wins 5 out of 6 categories while @loweprobags takes 0. @muenchmax leads overall, but @loweprobags shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Comments, where @muenchmax leads by 95%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@loweprobags

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.0
Avg Likes209
Avg Comments10
Hashtags boost engagement
#loweprobags
@muenchmax

3

With Hashtags

9

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.7
Avg Likes1.9K
Avg Comments125
Hashtags don't help
#adobepartner#communityxadobe#colormode#premiere#exploregalaxy

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @loweprobags uses an average of 1.0 hashtags per post compared to @muenchmax's 0.7.

@loweprobags has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@loweprobags
Declining

-43.4%

Engagement change

-41%

Likes

-83%

Comments

Older posts avg281
Recent posts avg159
Better Trend
@muenchmax
Growing

+18.3%

Engagement change

+32%

Likes

-70%

Comments

Older posts avg2.5K
Recent posts avg3K

@loweprobags shows a moderate -43.4% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@muenchmax shows a positive 18.3% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @muenchmax demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@loweprobags

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency9%

@muenchmax

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency23%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @muenchmax achieves a higher consistency score of 23%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@loweprobags is most active on Monday, while @muenchmax prefers Tuesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
50
Established
@loweprobags
Reach17/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
56
Established
@muenchmax
Reach20/25
Engagement4/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Medium

126.5K followers

Range: 50K-500K

@loweprobags

Large

565.5K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@muenchmax

Influence Index
56
/ 100
@loweprobags
Influence Index
Winner
62
/ 100
@muenchmax

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@loweprobags

0.17%

Benchmark: 1-3%

Low

@muenchmax

0.49%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@loweprobags

0.0037

Very influential

Excellent

@muenchmax

0.0031

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@loweprobags

0.09

Low

@muenchmax

0.02

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @muenchmax emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @loweprobags's 0.


@loweprobags

No leading metrics in this comparison

@muenchmax

@muenchmax excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.49% (benchmark for this size: 0.5-1%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @muenchmax has the larger audience (565.5K followers), @muenchmax generates deeper engagement per post (0.49%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @loweprobags

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @loweprobags vs @muenchmax

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, muenchmax leads the follower count with a difference of 438,999 followers. Specifically, @loweprobags has 126,452 followers while @muenchmax has 565,451 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @loweprobags vs @muenchmax

loweprobags vs muenchmaxloweprobags vs muenchmax instagramloweprobags muenchmax comparisoncompare loweprobags muenchmaxloweprobags versus muenchmaxloweprobags vs muenchmax followersloweprobags vs muenchmax engagementloweprobags muenchmax instagram stats