Maine Mendoza Atayde vs Roblox — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Maine Mendoza Atayde and Roblox Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @mainedcm (Maine Mendoza Atayde) and @roblox (Roblox). With 4.1M and 9.7M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

perky but not the kind you’d assume me to be

4.1M

Followers

30%

782

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

Reimagining the way people come together. For support, go to rblx.co/help.

9.7M

Followers

70%

535

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @mainedcm

Grateful for the overflowing birthday love. Thank you for the greetings and wishes. Happy 31st!

@mainedcm
145.1K
31
Top post by @roblox

Here’s your all-access pass to the @billieeilish HIT ME HARD AND SOFT takeover of The Block. Link in bio

@roblox
122.9K
1.3K
🏆 145.1K likesVS122.9K likes

@mainedcm's best post achieved 145.1K likes, which is 22.2K more than @roblox's top post at 122.9K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@mainedcm(3 wins)
VS
(2 wins)@roblox
4.1M
Followers
58% ahead
9.7M
782
Following
32% ahead
535
12
Total Posts
12
1.96%
Engagement Rate
86% ahead
0.27%
79.6K
Avg Likes
69% ahead
25.1K
10
Avg Comments
99% ahead
1.5K
🏆 mainedcm3 - 2roblox

In this head-to-head comparison, @mainedcm wins 3 out of 6 categories while @roblox takes 2. @mainedcm leads overall, but @roblox shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Comments, where @roblox leads by 99%.

Hashtag Performance

@mainedcm

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
@roblox

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

Neither account currently uses hashtags in their recent posts. For accounts of this size, hashtag impact on reach is typically minimal since their content is primarily distributed through the main feed algorithm. However, strategic hashtag use can still improve discoverability for new audiences.

Engagement Trend

@mainedcm
Stable

-1.6%

Engagement change

-2%

Likes

-11%

Comments

Older posts avg80.2K
Recent posts avg79K
Better Trend
@roblox
Growing

+50.8%

Engagement change

+66%

Likes

-71%

Comments

Older posts avg21.2K
Recent posts avg31.9K

@mainedcm maintains a stable engagement trend with only 1.6% variation between older and recent posts, indicating consistent audience interaction.

@roblox shows a positive 50.8% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @roblox demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@mainedcm

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency30%

@roblox

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency47%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @roblox achieves a higher consistency score of 47%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
64
Expert
@mainedcm
Reach22/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
56
Established
@roblox
Reach22/25
Engagement2/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

4.1M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@mainedcm

Mega

9.7M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@roblox

Influence Index
Winner
75
/ 100
@mainedcm
Influence Index
66
/ 100
@roblox

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@mainedcm

1.96%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Average

@roblox

0.27%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@mainedcm

1:5.2K

Very influential

Excellent

@roblox

1:18.1K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@mainedcm

0.00

Low

@roblox

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

Both profiles share similar strengths, making the competition between them quite balanced.


@mainedcm

@mainedcm excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes.

With an engagement rate of 1.96% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg Likes

@roblox

@roblox excels in: Followers, Avg Comments.

FollowersAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @roblox has the larger audience (9.7M followers), @mainedcm generates deeper engagement per post (1.96%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @mainedcm

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @mainedcm vs @roblox

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, roblox leads the follower count with a difference of 5,623,871 followers. Specifically, @mainedcm has 4,066,975 followers while @roblox has 9,690,846 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @mainedcm vs @roblox

mainedcm vs robloxmainedcm vs roblox instagrammainedcm roblox comparisoncompare mainedcm robloxmainedcm versus robloxmainedcm vs roblox followersmainedcm vs roblox engagementmainedcm roblox instagram stats