Moleca vs Рафкат Шакиров | Продвижение через reels и Ai — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Moleca and Рафкат Шакиров | Продвижение через reels и Ai Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @moleca (Moleca) and @rafkat (Рафкат Шакиров | Продвижение через reels и Ai). With 4.3M and 859.2K followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Large level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Se é trend, tem que ser Moleca! 🩷

4.3M

Followers

83%

154

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

За 6 месяцев ➡️ 500к подписчиков Обучаю снимать reels на 1 млн. просмотров. Пиши в Директ, чтобы узнать как.

859.2K

Followers

17%

1.1K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @moleca

O verdadeiro significado de “tanto faz”? 🤍 E quando você olha pra vários e pensa: eu quero todos. Porque quando é Moleca… escolher fica difícil demais ✨ @moleca #publi

@moleca
56.5K
1.1K
Top post by @rafkat

Та самая первая фотосессия ❤️ • • #streetphotography #photography #photographer #streetphoto #photo

@rafkat
6.4K
147
🏆 56.5K likesVS6.4K likes

@moleca's best post achieved 56.5K likes, which is 50.1K more than @rafkat's top post at 6.4K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@moleca(4 wins)
VS
(1 wins)@rafkat
4.3M
Followers
80% ahead
859.2K
154
Following
86% ahead
1.1K
12
Total Posts
12
0.24%
Engagement Rate
28% ahead
0.17%
10K
Avg Likes
86% ahead
1.4K
238
Avg Comments
79% ahead
49
🏆 moleca4 - 1rafkat

In this head-to-head comparison, @moleca wins 4 out of 6 categories while @rafkat takes 1. @moleca leads overall, but @rafkat shows notable strength in Following.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @rafkat leads by 86%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@moleca

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post4.5
Avg Likes10K
Avg Comments238
Hashtags boost engagement
#amomoleca#molecaeanacastela#moleca#fashionstyle#trend
@rafkat

8

With Hashtags

4

Without Hashtags

Avg per post3.3
Avg Likes1.7K
Avg Comments58
Hashtags boost engagement
#photography#streetphotography#photographer#streetphoto#photo

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @moleca uses an average of 4.5 hashtags per post compared to @rafkat's 3.3.

@moleca has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@moleca
Declining

-98.0%

Engagement change

-98%

Likes

-98%

Comments

Older posts avg20.1K
Recent posts avg397
Better Trend
@rafkat
Growing

+553.3%

Engagement change

+551%

Likes

+610%

Comments

Older posts avg392
Recent posts avg2.6K

@moleca shows a significant -98.0% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@rafkat shows a positive 553.3% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @rafkat demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@moleca

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency17%

@rafkat

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Wednesday
Consistency46%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @rafkat achieves a higher consistency score of 46%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @rafkat follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@moleca is most active on Tuesday, while @rafkat prefers Wednesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
56
Established
@moleca
Reach22/25
Engagement2/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
43
Established
@rafkat
Reach20/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification0/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

4.3M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@moleca

Large

859.2K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@rafkat

Influence Index
Winner
66
/ 100
@moleca
Influence Index
46
/ 100
@rafkat

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@moleca

0.24%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@rafkat

0.17%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@moleca

1:27.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@rafkat

0.0013

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@moleca

0.00

Low

@rafkat

0.01

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @moleca emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @rafkat's 0.


@moleca

@moleca excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.24% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@rafkat

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @moleca has the larger audience (4.3M followers), @moleca generates deeper engagement per post (0.24%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @moleca

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @moleca vs @rafkat

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, moleca leads the follower count with a difference of 3,435,657 followers. Specifically, @moleca has 4,294,809 followers while @rafkat has 859,152 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @moleca vs @rafkat

moleca vs rafkatmoleca vs rafkat instagrammoleca rafkat comparisoncompare moleca rafkatmoleca versus rafkatmoleca vs rafkat followersmoleca vs rafkat engagementmoleca rafkat instagram stats