Bruno Goes 🎭 vs Wolves β€” Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Bruno Goes 🎭 and Wolves Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @nobru (Bruno Goes 🎭) and @wolves (Wolves). With 14.9M and 3M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

Seguindo o @fluxogg πŸ’œ Viciado em viver, apenas! 🐾 β€œForbes Under30” πŸ† @betano_brasil 🎰

14.9M

Followers

83%

804

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

3M

Followers

17%

356

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

In this overview, @nobru is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @nobru

Γ‰ rapaziada amarrei meu burro… πŸ’β€οΈ

@nobru
717K
4.8K
Top post by @wolves

β€˜It is really important to value the people that are close to you.’ As part of our Inside Matters campaign, @wolves head coach Rob Edwards caught up with friend and former player, Matt Murray. Content warning: This post discusses suicide.

@wolves
14.3K
101
πŸ† 717K likesVS14.3K likes

@nobru's best post achieved 717K likes, which is 702.7K more than @wolves's top post at 14.3K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@nobru(5 wins)
VS
(0 wins)@wolves
14.9M
Followers
← 80% ahead
3M
804
Following
← 56% ahead
356
12
Total Posts
12
1.22%
Engagement Rate
← 91% ahead
0.11%
180.1K
Avg Likes
← 98% ahead
3.4K
1.4K
Avg Comments
← 97% ahead
42
πŸ† nobru5 - 0wolves

In this head-to-head comparison, @nobru wins 5 out of 6 categories while @wolves takes 0. @nobru leads overall, but @wolves shows notable strength in β€”.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Likes, where @nobru leads by 98%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@nobru

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.8
Avg Likes24.8K
Avg Comments328
Hashtags don't help
#nobru#bak#fifine#fifinemicrophone#fifineam8
@wolves

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

@nobru uses an average of 1.8 hashtags per post, while @wolves does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags don't impact engagement for @nobru.

Engagement Trend

@nobru
Declining

-90.3%

Engagement change

-90%

Likes

-85%

Comments

Older posts avg331.1K
Recent posts avg32K
Better Trend
@wolves
Growing

+20.3%

Engagement change

+20%

Likes

+66%

Comments

Older posts avg3.1K
Recent posts avg3.8K

@nobru shows a significant -90.3% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@wolves shows a positive 20.3% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @wolves demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@nobru

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.1
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency14%

@wolves

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency31%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @wolves achieves a higher consistency score of 31%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@nobru is most active on Sunday, while @wolves prefers Thursday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
67
Expert
@nobru
Reach25/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
55
Established
@wolves
Reach22/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

14.9M followers

Range: 10M+

@nobru

Mega

3M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@wolves

Influence Index
Winner
76
/ 100
@nobru
Influence Index
66
/ 100
@wolves

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@nobru

1.22%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Average

@wolves

0.11%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@nobru

1:18.5K

Very influential

Excellent

@wolves

1:8.4K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@nobru

0.00

Low

@wolves

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @nobru emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @wolves's 0.


@nobru

@nobru excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.22% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@wolves

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @nobru has the larger audience (14.9M followers), @nobru generates deeper engagement per post (1.22%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @nobru

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @nobru vs @wolves

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, nobru leads the follower count with a difference of 11,900,650 followers. Specifically, @nobru has 14,892,397 followers while @wolves has 2,991,747 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance β€” engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @nobru vs @wolves

nobru vs wolvesnobru vs wolves instagramnobru wolves comparisoncompare nobru wolvesnobru versus wolvesnobru vs wolves followersnobru vs wolves engagementnobru wolves instagram stats