Rap Mais vs TechBurner — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Rap Mais and TechBurner Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @rapmais (Rap Mais) and @techburner (TechBurner). With 860.9K and 4.3M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Large and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

🗣️ Jornal de notícias de música, estilo, esportes, comportamento e muito MAIS! 📩 Pautas: contato@rapmais.com 📩 Publicidade: publicidade@rapmais.com

860.9K

Followers

17%

2.4K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

🔥

4.3M

Followers

83%

148

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @rapmais

Ms. Lauryn Hill vem ao Rio de Janeiro para show gratuito na Praia de Ipanema em junho‼️ 🎤 O Rio de Janeiro se prepara para receber uma apresentação histórica na areia. A cantora confirmou sua participação no @glblctznbrasil , que acontece no dia 6 de junho. O show marca a celebração dos 30 anos do álbum “The Score”, clássico do grupo Fugees, e contará com a presença de @wyclefjean no palco. A programação em Ipanema também terá reforço da família: @ygmarley e @zionmarleyofficial estão confirmados para a apresentação. Representando o Brasil, @ludmilla surge como uma das headliners do evento, que faz parte da primeira edição da @rionatureandclimateweek, focada em soluções ambientais e parcerias para o Sul Global. Os ingressos são gratuitos, mas o acesso será controlado. Para garantir a entrada, o público deve baixar o aplicativo do Global Citizen e realizar ações beneficentes propostas pela plataforma. O evento será apresentado por @gioewbank e @brunogagliasso. — Siga @rapmais e acesse portalrapmais #RapMais #LaurynHill #GlobalCitizenRio #rj #riodejaneiro

@rapmais
75.5K
2.2K
Winner
Top post by @techburner

Whatsapp Secret Trick🤫 #tipsandtricks #trick #whatsapp #shortcut #reels

@techburner
113.1K
252
75.5K likesVS113.1K likes 🏆

@techburner's best post achieved 113.1K likes, which is 37.5K more than @rapmais's top post at 75.5K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@rapmais(3 wins)
VS
(2 wins)@techburner
860.9K
Followers
80% ahead
4.3M
2.4K
Following
94% ahead
148
12
Total Posts
12
1.51%
Engagement Rate
26% ahead
1.12%
12.7K
Avg Likes
74% ahead
48.2K
364
Avg Comments
12% ahead
321
🏆 rapmais3 - 2techburner

In this head-to-head comparison, @rapmais wins 3 out of 6 categories while @techburner takes 2. @rapmais leads overall, but @techburner shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @rapmais leads by 94%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@rapmais

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post3.4
Avg Likes12.7K
Avg Comments364
Hashtags boost engagement
#rapmais#trapbr#viral#viralreels#chrisbrown
@techburner

11

With Hashtags

1

Without Hashtags

Avg per post3.7
Avg Likes45.5K
Avg Comments286
Hashtags don't help
#reels#instagram#vantara#flipkart#cars

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @rapmais uses an average of 3.4 hashtags per post compared to @techburner's 3.7.

@rapmais has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@rapmais
Growing

+32.5%

Engagement change

+32%

Likes

+46%

Comments

Older posts avg11.2K
Recent posts avg14.9K
Better Trend
@techburner
Growing

+34.9%

Engagement change

+34%

Likes

+196%

Comments

Older posts avg41.3K
Recent posts avg55.8K

@rapmais shows a positive 32.5% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@techburner shows a positive 34.9% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @techburner demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@rapmais

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency23%

@techburner

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency60%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @techburner achieves a higher consistency score of 60%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @techburner follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@rapmais is most active on Friday, while @techburner prefers Monday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
62
Expert
@rapmais
Reach20/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
64
Expert
@techburner
Reach22/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Large

860.9K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@rapmais

Mega

4.3M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@techburner

Influence Index
68
/ 100
@rapmais
Influence Index
Winner
71
/ 100
@techburner

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@rapmais

1.51%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Average

@techburner

1.12%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@rapmais

0.0028

Very influential

Excellent

@techburner

1:29.3K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@rapmais

0.01

Low

@techburner

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

Both profiles share similar strengths, making the competition between them quite balanced.


@rapmais

@rapmais excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.51% (benchmark for this size: 0.5-1%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg Comments

@techburner

@techburner excels in: Followers, Avg Likes.

FollowersAvg Likes

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @techburner has the larger audience (4.3M followers), @rapmais generates deeper engagement per post (1.51%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @rapmais

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @rapmais vs @techburner

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, techburner leads the follower count with a difference of 3,478,716 followers. Specifically, @rapmais has 860,915 followers while @techburner has 4,339,631 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @rapmais vs @techburner

rapmais vs techburnerrapmais vs techburner instagramrapmais techburner comparisoncompare rapmais techburnerrapmais versus techburnerrapmais vs techburner followersrapmais vs techburner engagementrapmais techburner instagram stats