BWT Alpine Formula One Team vs Kevin Lee — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare BWT Alpine Formula One Team and Kevin Lee Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @alpinef1team (BWT Alpine Formula One Team) and @chefboylee (Kevin Lee). With 4.9M and 974.2K followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Large level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

The Rise Continues into 2026

4.9M

Followers

83%

107

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Ex Michelin cook LA | 🇰🇷🇨🇦🇺🇸 chefboylee@rangemp.com

974.2K

Followers

17%

704

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @alpinef1team

Alpine on the rise 📈 In just four rounds of 2026, @alpinef1team have gained more points than they did across their entire 2025 season! 👏 #F1 #Formula1

@alpinef1team
165.9K
1.2K
Winner
Top post by @chefboylee

How A Kimchi Master Makes Kimchi

@chefboylee
722.1K
3K
165.9K likesVS722.1K likes 🏆

@chefboylee's best post achieved 722.1K likes, which is 556.2K more than @alpinef1team's top post at 165.9K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@alpinef1team(1 wins)
VS
(4 wins)@chefboylee
4.9M
Followers
80% ahead
974.2K
107
Following
85% ahead
704
12
Total Posts
12
0.79%
Engagement Rate
95% ahead
15.10%
38.2K
Avg Likes
74% ahead
146K
356
Avg Comments
67% ahead
1.1K
alpinef1team1 - 4🏆 chefboylee

In this head-to-head comparison, @chefboylee wins 4 out of 6 categories while @alpinef1team takes 1. @chefboylee leads overall, but @alpinef1team shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @chefboylee leads by 95%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@alpinef1team

1

With Hashtags

11

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.2
Avg Likes165.9K
Avg Comments1.2K
Hashtags boost engagement
#f1#formula1
@chefboylee

2

With Hashtags

10

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.7
Avg Likes24.8K
Avg Comments218
Hashtags don't help
#lobster#recipe#seafood#chef#monkshushu

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @alpinef1team uses an average of 0.2 hashtags per post compared to @chefboylee's 0.7.

@alpinef1team has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@alpinef1team
Growing

+18.6%

Engagement change

+19%

Likes

-29%

Comments

Older posts avg35.3K
Recent posts avg41.8K
Better Trend
@chefboylee
Growing

+46.8%

Engagement change

+47%

Likes

-1%

Comments

Older posts avg119.2K
Recent posts avg175K

@alpinef1team shows a positive 18.6% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

@chefboylee shows a positive 46.8% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @chefboylee demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@alpinef1team

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency49%

@chefboylee

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency46%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @alpinef1team achieves a higher consistency score of 49%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@alpinef1team is most active on Sunday, while @chefboylee prefers Monday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
59
Established
@alpinef1team
Reach22/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
82
Elite
@chefboylee
Reach20/25
Engagement30/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

4.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@alpinef1team

Large

974.2K followers

Range: 500K-1M

@chefboylee

Influence Index
69
/ 100
@alpinef1team
Influence Index
Winner
90
/ 100
@chefboylee

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@alpinef1team

0.79%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@chefboylee

15.10%

Benchmark: 0.5-1%

Excellent

Following/Followers Ratio

@alpinef1team

1:45.5K

Very influential

Excellent

@chefboylee

1:1.4K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@alpinef1team

0.00

Low

@chefboylee

0.01

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @chefboylee emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @alpinef1team's 1.


@alpinef1team

@alpinef1team excels in: Followers.

Followers

@chefboylee

@chefboylee excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 15.10% (benchmark for this size: 0.5-1%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @alpinef1team has the larger audience (4.9M followers), @chefboylee generates deeper engagement per post (15.10%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @alpinef1team

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @alpinef1team vs @chefboylee

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, alpinef1team leads the follower count with a difference of 3,893,630 followers. Specifically, @alpinef1team has 4,867,818 followers while @chefboylee has 974,188 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @alpinef1team vs @chefboylee

alpinef1team vs chefboyleealpinef1team vs chefboylee instagramalpinef1team chefboylee comparisoncompare alpinef1team chefboyleealpinef1team versus chefboyleealpinef1team vs chefboylee followersalpinef1team vs chefboylee engagementalpinef1team chefboylee instagram stats