CAPPMODA.COM vs Ruturaj Gaikwad — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare CAPPMODA.COM and Ruturaj Gaikwad Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @cappmoda (CAPPMODA.COM) and @ruutu.131 (Ruturaj Gaikwad). With 1.1M and 5.3M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Toptan Fiyatına Prakende Satış İster 1 adet ister 1000 Adet Al! Müşteri Hiz.0212 567 07 87 WhatsApp 0553 704 0787 10.yılımız⌚️ Hızlı Sipariş 👇🏻

1.1M

Followers

17%

1

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

@utkarshaaa13 ❤️ For media/commercial enquiries- . 📩: teamurventures@gmail.com

5.3M

Followers

83%

551

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

In this overview, @ruutu.131 is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @cappmoda

Stoklar Sınırlıdır.Toptan fiyatına 399.99₺🤭😍 Elva 9 renk seçeneği ile cappmoda.com’da!!! Ürün kodu🔎Elva 9 renk seçeneği Metal kordon 1 ATM dayanıklılık Sipariş için; WhatsApp 0553 704 0787 Web sitemiz www.cappmoda.com

@cappmoda
43
0
Winner
Top post by @ruutu.131

From the pitch to the altar, our journey begins! Event planner - @theweddingtantra Captured by - @theweddingstory_official Venue - @lmmahabaleshwar #whatamatch 🏏

@ruutu.131
3.2M
76.4K
43 likesVS3.2M likes 🏆

@ruutu.131's best post achieved 3.2M likes, which is 3.2M more than @cappmoda's top post at 43 likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@cappmoda(0 wins)
VS
(5 wins)@ruutu.131
1.1M
Followers
80% ahead
5.3M
1
Following
100% ahead
551
12
Total Posts
12
0.00%
Engagement Rate
100% ahead
18.26%
18
Avg Likes
100% ahead
963.2K
0
Avg Comments
100% ahead
12.1K
cappmoda0 - 5🏆 ruutu.131

In this head-to-head comparison, @ruutu.131 wins 5 out of 6 categories while @cappmoda takes 0. @ruutu.131 leads overall, but @cappmoda shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @ruutu.131 leads by 100%.

Hashtag Performance

@cappmoda

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
Better Strategy
@ruutu.131

5

With Hashtags

7

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.9
Avg Likes785.9K
Avg Comments20.5K
Hashtags don't help
#whatamatch#californiaalmonds#superfoodforasuperyou#ad#tataipl

@ruutu.131 uses an average of 0.9 hashtags per post, while @cappmoda does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags don't impact engagement for @ruutu.131.

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@cappmoda
Declining

-25.4%

Engagement change

-25%

Likes

-100%

Comments

Older posts avg21
Recent posts avg16
@ruutu.131
Declining

-67.0%

Engagement change

-67%

Likes

-55%

Comments

Older posts avg1.5M
Recent posts avg484.2K

@cappmoda shows a moderate -25.4% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@ruutu.131 shows a significant -67.0% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @cappmoda demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@cappmoda

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Saturday
Consistency42%

@ruutu.131

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.1
Most Active Day
Saturday
Consistency7%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @cappmoda achieves a higher consistency score of 42%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @cappmoda follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
54
Established
@cappmoda
Reach22/25
Engagement0/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
84
Elite
@ruutu.131
Reach22/25
Engagement30/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

1.1M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@cappmoda

Mega

5.3M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@ruutu.131

Influence Index
65
/ 100
@cappmoda
Influence Index
Winner
95
/ 100
@ruutu.131

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@cappmoda

0.00%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@ruutu.131

18.26%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Excellent

Following/Followers Ratio

@cappmoda

1:1.1M

Very influential

Excellent

@ruutu.131

1:9.7K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@cappmoda

0.01

Low

@ruutu.131

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @ruutu.131 emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @cappmoda's 0.


@cappmoda

No leading metrics in this comparison

@ruutu.131

@ruutu.131 excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 18.26% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @ruutu.131 has the larger audience (5.3M followers), @ruutu.131 generates deeper engagement per post (18.26%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @cappmoda

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @cappmoda vs @ruutu.131

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, ruutu.131 leads the follower count with a difference of 4,272,500 followers. Specifically, @cappmoda has 1,069,088 followers while @ruutu.131 has 5,341,588 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @cappmoda vs @ruutu.131

cappmoda vs ruutu.131cappmoda vs ruutu.131 instagramcappmoda ruutu.131 comparisoncompare cappmoda ruutu.131cappmoda versus ruutu.131cappmoda vs ruutu.131 followerscappmoda vs ruutu.131 engagementcappmoda ruutu.131 instagram stats