Charles Rose vs Inter — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Charles Rose and Inter Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @chasseurdesons (Charles Rose) and @inter (Inter). With 2.9M and 14.5M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

🇫🇷 Lyon 🎧 Field recording 🎥 +3M TikTok ✉️ Contact: charles.prodvideo@gmail.com

2.9M

Followers

17%

421

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

FC Internazionale Milano 🖤💙 𝑪𝒂𝒎𝒑𝒊𝒐𝒏𝒊 𝒅'𝑰𝒕𝒂𝒍𝒊𝒂 🇮🇹🏆 ⭐⭐➕1️⃣

14.5M

Followers

83%

147

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @chasseurdesons

The sounds of rain on a frozen lake ❄️ The sounds of rain falling on a frozen lake create a soothing, unique melody. Water drops meet ice in a delicate symphony. This natural phenomenon offered me a moment of tranquility despite the downpour. Les sons de la pluie sur un lac gelé ❄️ Les gouttes d'eau rencontrent la glace dans une délicate symphonie. Ce phénomène naturel m'a offert un moment de tranquillité malgré l'averse. Recorded with : @ambientrecording #reels #science

@chasseurdesons
3.4M
5.9K
Top post by @inter

2️⃣1️⃣🖤💙

@inter
440.4K
7.3K
🏆 3.4M likesVS440.4K likes

@chasseurdesons's best post achieved 3.4M likes, which is 3M more than @inter's top post at 440.4K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@chasseurdesons(4 wins)
VS
(1 wins)@inter
2.9M
Followers
80% ahead
14.5M
421
Following
65% ahead
147
12
Total Posts
12
24.00%
Engagement Rate
97% ahead
0.81%
696.4K
Avg Likes
83% ahead
115.8K
1.5K
Avg Comments
10% ahead
1.3K
🏆 chasseurdesons4 - 1inter

In this head-to-head comparison, @chasseurdesons wins 4 out of 6 categories while @inter takes 1. @chasseurdesons leads overall, but @inter shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @chasseurdesons leads by 97%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@chasseurdesons

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.0
Avg Likes696.4K
Avg Comments1.5K
Hashtags boost engagement
#reels#science#apprendre#rain#cooking
@inter

2

With Hashtags

10

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.3
Avg Likes23K
Avg Comments93
Hashtags don't help
#gotm#serieaenilive#coppaitaliafrecciarossa

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @chasseurdesons uses an average of 2.0 hashtags per post compared to @inter's 0.3.

@chasseurdesons has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@chasseurdesons
Declining

-97.0%

Engagement change

-97%

Likes

-96%

Comments

Older posts avg1.4M
Recent posts avg40.4K
Better Trend
@inter
Declining

-83.5%

Engagement change

-83%

Likes

-97%

Comments

Older posts avg201.1K
Recent posts avg33.2K

@chasseurdesons shows a significant -97.0% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@inter shows a significant -83.5% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @inter demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@chasseurdesons

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.1
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency9%

@inter

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency7%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @chasseurdesons achieves a higher consistency score of 9%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
84
Elite
@chasseurdesons
Reach22/25
Engagement30/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
62
Expert
@inter
Reach25/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

2.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@chasseurdesons

Celebrity

14.5M followers

Range: 10M+

@inter

Influence Index
Winner
95
/ 100
@chasseurdesons
Influence Index
74
/ 100
@inter

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@chasseurdesons

24.00%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Excellent

@inter

0.81%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@chasseurdesons

1:6.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@inter

1:98.5K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@chasseurdesons

0.00

Low

@inter

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @chasseurdesons emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @inter's 1.


@chasseurdesons

@chasseurdesons excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 24.00% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates excellent audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@inter

@inter excels in: Followers.

Followers

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @inter has the larger audience (14.5M followers), @chasseurdesons generates deeper engagement per post (24.00%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @chasseurdesons

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @chasseurdesons vs @inter

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, inter leads the follower count with a difference of 11,573,751 followers. Specifically, @chasseurdesons has 2,907,744 followers while @inter has 14,481,495 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @chasseurdesons vs @inter

chasseurdesons vs interchasseurdesons vs inter instagramchasseurdesons inter comparisoncompare chasseurdesons interchasseurdesons versus interchasseurdesons vs inter followerschasseurdesons vs inter engagementchasseurdesons inter instagram stats