FORMULA 1® vs Jayda Cheaves — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare FORMULA 1® and Jayda Cheaves Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @f1 (FORMULA 1®) and @jaydacheaves (Jayda Cheaves). With 42.4M and 8.5M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

In 2026 It's All To Drive For 🤩

42.4M

Followers

83%

111

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

ceo & founder of @waydaminbrand + @jaydacheavesbeauty + @fidelekids co founder @girlwipes ♡

8.5M

Followers

17%

538

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @f1

Millimetres between perfection and disaster 🤏 #F1 #Formula1

@f1
645.9K
981
Top post by @jaydacheaves

i got my Mother’s Day gifts early🥺

@jaydacheaves
357.5K
1.5K
🏆 645.9K likesVS357.5K likes

@f1's best post achieved 645.9K likes, which is 288.3K more than @jaydacheaves's top post at 357.5K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@f1(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@jaydacheaves
42.4M
Followers
80% ahead
8.5M
111
Following
79% ahead
538
12
Total Posts
12
0.47%
Engagement Rate
76% ahead
1.97%
199.7K
Avg Likes
17% ahead
166.2K
556
Avg Comments
55% ahead
1.2K
f12 - 3🏆 jaydacheaves

In this head-to-head comparison, @jaydacheaves wins 3 out of 6 categories while @f1 takes 2. @jaydacheaves leads overall, but @f1 shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Followers, where @f1 leads by 80%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@f1

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.8
Avg Likes199.7K
Avg Comments556
Hashtags boost engagement
#f1#formula1#spanishgp#roadtof1#f2
@jaydacheaves

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

@f1 uses an average of 2.8 hashtags per post, while @jaydacheaves does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags boost engagement for @f1.

Engagement Trend

@f1
Declining

-58.9%

Engagement change

-59%

Likes

-41%

Comments

Older posts avg283.8K
Recent posts avg116.6K
Better Trend
@jaydacheaves
Declining

-7.7%

Engagement change

-8%

Likes

-3%

Comments

Older posts avg174.2K
Recent posts avg160.8K

@f1 shows a significant -58.9% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@jaydacheaves shows a moderate -7.7% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

Overall, @jaydacheaves demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@f1

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency24%

@jaydacheaves

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Saturday
Consistency41%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @jaydacheaves achieves a higher consistency score of 41%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@f1 is most active on Friday, while @jaydacheaves prefers Saturday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
61
Expert
@f1
Reach25/25
Engagement4/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
64
Expert
@jaydacheaves
Reach22/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

42.4M followers

Range: 10M+

@f1

Mega

8.5M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@jaydacheaves

Influence Index
72
/ 100
@f1
Influence Index
Winner
75
/ 100
@jaydacheaves

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@f1

0.47%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@jaydacheaves

1.97%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@f1

1:381.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@jaydacheaves

1:15.8K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@f1

0.00

Low

@jaydacheaves

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

Both profiles share similar strengths, making the competition between them quite balanced.


@f1

@f1 excels in: Followers, Avg Likes.

FollowersAvg Likes

@jaydacheaves

@jaydacheaves excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.97% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @f1 has the larger audience (42.4M followers), @jaydacheaves generates deeper engagement per post (1.97%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @f1

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @f1 vs @jaydacheaves

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, f1 leads the follower count with a difference of 33,905,198 followers. Specifically, @f1 has 42,395,659 followers while @jaydacheaves has 8,490,461 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @f1 vs @jaydacheaves

f1 vs jaydacheavesf1 vs jaydacheaves instagramf1 jaydacheaves comparisoncompare f1 jaydacheavesf1 versus jaydacheavesf1 vs jaydacheaves followersf1 vs jaydacheaves engagementf1 jaydacheaves instagram stats