FORMULA 1® vs MBC1 — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare FORMULA 1® and MBC1 Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @f1 (FORMULA 1®) and @mbc1 (MBC1). With 42.4M and 8.5M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

In 2026 It's All To Drive For 🤩

42.4M

Followers

83%

111

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

MBC1 was launched in 1991 as the first independent Pan Arab channel, it is the first free-to-air private satellite channel.

8.5M

Followers

17%

39

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

In this overview, @f1 is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @f1

New Drops Coming 🤩 The latest Disney x F1 is landing ahead of the Canadian Grand Prix, and we’ve got everyone covered… 🐶 Check out the range online at the F1 Store, or in Montreal at the F1 Hub on De La Montagne Street and trackside during the race weekend.

@f1
481.5K
412
Top post by @mbc1

حلقة المواجهة الثانية مليئة باللحظات الإستثنائية والمشاعر القوية #MBCTheVoicekids يعرض كل أربعاء 9:30 مساءً بتوقيت السعودية على #MBC1 مجاناً على MBC شاهد

@mbc1
10.6K
177
🏆 481.5K likesVS10.6K likes

@f1's best post achieved 481.5K likes, which is 470.9K more than @mbc1's top post at 10.6K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@f1(5 wins)
VS
(0 wins)@mbc1
42.4M
Followers
80% ahead
8.5M
111
Following
65% ahead
39
12
Total Posts
12
0.32%
Engagement Rate
93% ahead
0.02%
134.3K
Avg Likes
99% ahead
1.9K
252
Avg Comments
90% ahead
24
🏆 f15 - 0mbc1

In this head-to-head comparison, @f1 wins 5 out of 6 categories while @mbc1 takes 0. @f1 leads overall, but @mbc1 shows notable strength in —.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Likes, where @f1 leads by 99%.

Hashtag Performance

@f1

11

With Hashtags

1

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.4
Avg Likes102.7K
Avg Comments238
Hashtags don't help
#f1#formula1#f1esports#roadtof1#f2
Better Strategy
@mbc1

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post1.9
Avg Likes1.9K
Avg Comments24
Hashtags boost engagement
#mbc1#روائع_الأوركسترا_السعودية#أنت_من_أحببت#مليون_ريال_منيو#mbcshahid

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @f1 uses an average of 2.4 hashtags per post compared to @mbc1's 1.9.

@mbc1 has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@f1
Declining

-32.3%

Engagement change

-32%

Likes

+18%

Comments

Older posts avg160.5K
Recent posts avg108.6K
Better Trend
@mbc1
Growing

+800.2%

Engagement change

+808%

Likes

+435%

Comments

Older posts avg387
Recent posts avg3.5K

@f1 shows a moderate -32.3% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@mbc1 shows a positive 800.2% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @mbc1 demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@f1

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency18%

@mbc1

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency9%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @f1 achieves a higher consistency score of 18%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@f1 is most active on Friday, while @mbc1 prefers Thursday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
60
Expert
@f1
Reach25/25
Engagement3/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
54
Established
@mbc1
Reach22/25
Engagement0/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

42.4M followers

Range: 10M+

@f1

Mega

8.5M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@mbc1

Influence Index
Winner
72
/ 100
@f1
Influence Index
65
/ 100
@mbc1

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@f1

0.32%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@mbc1

0.02%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@f1

1:381.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@mbc1

1:218.5K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@f1

0.00

Low

@mbc1

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @f1 emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @mbc1's 0.


@f1

@f1 excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.32% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@mbc1

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @f1 has the larger audience (42.4M followers), @f1 generates deeper engagement per post (0.32%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @f1

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @f1 vs @mbc1

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, f1 leads the follower count with a difference of 33,867,869 followers. Specifically, @f1 has 42,388,031 followers while @mbc1 has 8,520,162 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @f1 vs @mbc1

f1 vs mbc1f1 vs mbc1 instagramf1 mbc1 comparisoncompare f1 mbc1f1 versus mbc1f1 vs mbc1 followersf1 vs mbc1 engagementf1 mbc1 instagram stats