FORMULA 1® vs Raheem Sterling MBE — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare FORMULA 1® and Raheem Sterling MBE Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @f1 (FORMULA 1®) and @sterling7 (Raheem Sterling MBE). With 42.4M and 10.1M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

In 2026 It's All To Drive For 🤩

42.4M

Followers

81%

111

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

@feyenoord @16ntsports @rs7academy @raheemsterlingfoundation @newbalance Enquiries: info@16ninetytwo.com

10.1M

Followers

19%

1.7K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @f1

Millimetres between perfection and disaster 🤏 #F1 #Formula1

@f1
645.9K
981
Top post by @sterling7

Whatever It Takes @feyenoord 🤍❤️

@sterling7
261.8K
3.5K
🏆 645.9K likesVS261.8K likes

@f1's best post achieved 645.9K likes, which is 384.1K more than @sterling7's top post at 261.8K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@f1(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@sterling7
42.4M
Followers
76% ahead
10.1M
111
Following
93% ahead
1.7K
12
Total Posts
12
0.47%
Engagement Rate
58% ahead
1.12%
199.7K
Avg Likes
46% ahead
107.3K
556
Avg Comments
89% ahead
5K
f12 - 3🏆 sterling7

In this head-to-head comparison, @sterling7 wins 3 out of 6 categories while @f1 takes 2. @sterling7 leads overall, but @f1 shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @sterling7 leads by 93%.

Hashtag Performance

Better Strategy
@f1

12

With Hashtags

0

Without Hashtags

Avg per post2.8
Avg Likes199.7K
Avg Comments556
Hashtags boost engagement
#f1#formula1#spanishgp#roadtof1#f2
@sterling7

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

@f1 uses an average of 2.8 hashtags per post, while @sterling7 does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags boost engagement for @f1.

Engagement Trend

@f1
Declining

-58.9%

Engagement change

-59%

Likes

-41%

Comments

Older posts avg283.8K
Recent posts avg116.6K
Better Trend
@sterling7
Growing

+20.5%

Engagement change

+30%

Likes

-86%

Comments

Older posts avg101.8K
Recent posts avg122.7K

@f1 shows a significant -58.9% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@sterling7 shows a positive 20.5% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @sterling7 demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@f1

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Friday
Consistency24%

@sterling7

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Wednesday
Consistency31%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @sterling7 achieves a higher consistency score of 31%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@f1 is most active on Friday, while @sterling7 prefers Wednesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
61
Expert
@f1
Reach25/25
Engagement4/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
67
Expert
@sterling7
Reach25/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

42.4M followers

Range: 10M+

@f1

Celebrity

10.1M followers

Range: 10M+

@sterling7

Influence Index
72
/ 100
@f1
Influence Index
Winner
76
/ 100
@sterling7

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@f1

0.47%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@sterling7

1.12%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@f1

1:381.9K

Very influential

Excellent

@sterling7

1:5.9K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@f1

0.00

Low

@sterling7

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

Both profiles share similar strengths, making the competition between them quite balanced.


@f1

@f1 excels in: Followers, Avg Likes.

FollowersAvg Likes

@sterling7

@sterling7 excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.12% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @f1 has the larger audience (42.4M followers), @sterling7 generates deeper engagement per post (1.12%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @f1

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @f1 vs @sterling7

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, f1 leads the follower count with a difference of 32,329,621 followers. Specifically, @f1 has 42,395,659 followers while @sterling7 has 10,066,038 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @f1 vs @sterling7

f1 vs sterling7f1 vs sterling7 instagramf1 sterling7 comparisoncompare f1 sterling7f1 versus sterling7f1 vs sterling7 followersf1 vs sterling7 engagementf1 sterling7 instagram stats