Gemma Michaela vs Inter — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Gemma Michaela and Inter Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @gemstar (Gemma Michaela) and @inter (Inter). With 2.9M and 14.5M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Mega and Celebrity level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

🇮🇪 🇯🇲

2.9M

Followers

17%

288

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing
Leader

FC Internazionale Milano 🖤💙 𝑪𝒂𝒎𝒑𝒊𝒐𝒏𝒊 𝒅'𝑰𝒕𝒂𝒍𝒊𝒂 🇮🇹🏆 ⭐⭐➕1️⃣

14.5M

Followers

83%

147

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @gemstar

Let’s go little kitty kat 🐈‍⬛ @FashionNovaCurve Which pic wins? ••• Search: 🔍 Leopard babe thigh highs Highly cinched bodysuit

@gemstar
70.3K
1.5K
Winner
Top post by @inter

2️⃣1️⃣🖤💙

@inter
432.8K
7.2K
70.3K likesVS432.8K likes 🏆

@inter's best post achieved 432.8K likes, which is 362.5K more than @gemstar's top post at 70.3K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@gemstar(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@inter
2.9M
Followers
80% ahead
14.5M
288
Following
49% ahead
147
12
Total Posts
12
0.68%
Engagement Rate
7% ahead
0.63%
19.2K
Avg Likes
79% ahead
90.2K
609
Avg Comments
41% ahead
1K
gemstar2 - 3🏆 inter

In this head-to-head comparison, @inter wins 3 out of 6 categories while @gemstar takes 2. @inter leads overall, but @gemstar shows notable strength in Following.

The most significant gap appears in Followers, where @inter leads by 80%.

Hashtag Performance

@gemstar

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
@inter

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

Neither account currently uses hashtags in their recent posts. For accounts of this size, hashtag impact on reach is typically minimal since their content is primarily distributed through the main feed algorithm. However, strategic hashtag use can still improve discoverability for new audiences.

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@gemstar
Declining

-42.6%

Engagement change

-43%

Likes

-31%

Comments

Older posts avg25.1K
Recent posts avg14.4K
@inter
Declining

-81.9%

Engagement change

-82%

Likes

-93%

Comments

Older posts avg154.5K
Recent posts avg28K

@gemstar shows a moderate -42.6% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@inter shows a significant -81.9% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @gemstar demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@gemstar

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency13%

@inter

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency7%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @gemstar achieves a higher consistency score of 13%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@gemstar is most active on Sunday, while @inter prefers Tuesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
59
Established
@gemstar
Reach22/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
62
Expert
@inter
Reach25/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Mega

2.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@gemstar

Celebrity

14.5M followers

Range: 10M+

@inter

Influence Index
68
/ 100
@gemstar
Influence Index
Winner
73
/ 100
@inter

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@gemstar

0.68%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

@inter

0.63%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@gemstar

1:10.1K

Very influential

Excellent

@inter

1:98.4K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@gemstar

0.00

Low

@inter

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @inter emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @gemstar's 1.


@gemstar

@gemstar excels in: Engagement Rate.

With an engagement rate of 0.68% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

Engagement Rate

@inter

@inter excels in: Followers, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

FollowersAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @inter has the larger audience (14.5M followers), @gemstar generates deeper engagement per post (0.68%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @gemstar

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @gemstar vs @inter

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, inter leads the follower count with a difference of 11,563,990 followers. Specifically, @gemstar has 2,902,796 followers while @inter has 14,466,786 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @gemstar vs @inter

gemstar vs intergemstar vs inter instagramgemstar inter comparisoncompare gemstar intergemstar versus intergemstar vs inter followersgemstar vs inter engagementgemstar inter instagram stats