Inter vs Portland Trail Blazers — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Inter and Portland Trail Blazers Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @inter (Inter) and @trailblazers (Portland Trail Blazers). With 14.5M and 2.9M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

FC Internazionale Milano 🖤💙 𝑪𝒂𝒎𝒑𝒊𝒐𝒏𝒊 𝒅'𝑰𝒕𝒂𝒍𝒊𝒂 🇮🇹🏆 ⭐⭐➕1️⃣

14.5M

Followers

83%

147

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

PNW Hoops since 1970. #RipCity Shop at @ripcityclothing

2.9M

Followers

17%

620

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @inter

The journey of the Champions 🏆🏆 Follow the official route and experience every moment of the Scudetto party 📍

@inter
50.4K
194
Top post by @trailblazers

Blake Recap 🎥

@trailblazers
17.5K
90
🏆 50.4K likesVS17.5K likes

@inter's best post achieved 50.4K likes, which is 32.9K more than @trailblazers's top post at 17.5K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@inter(4 wins)
VS
(1 wins)@trailblazers
14.5M
Followers
80% ahead
2.9M
147
Following
76% ahead
620
12
Total Posts
12
0.15%
Engagement Rate
30% ahead
0.11%
22.1K
Avg Likes
86% ahead
3.1K
57
Avg Comments
56% ahead
25
🏆 inter4 - 1trailblazers

In this head-to-head comparison, @inter wins 4 out of 6 categories while @trailblazers takes 1. @inter leads overall, but @trailblazers shows notable strength in Following.

The most significant gap appears in Avg Likes, where @inter leads by 86%.

Hashtag Performance

@inter

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
@trailblazers

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help

Neither account currently uses hashtags in their recent posts. For accounts of this size, hashtag impact on reach is typically minimal since their content is primarily distributed through the main feed algorithm. However, strategic hashtag use can still improve discoverability for new audiences.

Engagement Trend

Better Trend
@inter
Declining

-36.2%

Engagement change

-36%

Likes

-49%

Comments

Older posts avg27.1K
Recent posts avg17.3K
@trailblazers
Declining

-65.5%

Engagement change

-66%

Likes

-43%

Comments

Older posts avg4.6K
Recent posts avg1.6K

@inter shows a moderate -36.2% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@trailblazers shows a significant -65.5% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @inter demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@inter

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Sunday
Consistency5%

@trailblazers

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Tuesday
Consistency37%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @trailblazers achieves a higher consistency score of 37%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

This significant consistency gap suggests that @trailblazers follows a more disciplined content calendar, which typically results in better algorithm favorability on Instagram.

@inter is most active on Sunday, while @trailblazers prefers Tuesday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
Winner
58
Established
@inter
Reach25/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
55
Established
@trailblazers
Reach22/25
Engagement1/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

14.5M followers

Range: 10M+

@inter

Mega

2.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@trailblazers

Influence Index
Winner
71
/ 100
@inter
Influence Index
66
/ 100
@trailblazers

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@inter

0.15%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@trailblazers

0.11%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Low

Following/Followers Ratio

@inter

1:98.6K

Very influential

Excellent

@trailblazers

1:4.7K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@inter

0.00

Low

@trailblazers

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @inter emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 4 metric wins compared to @trailblazers's 0.


@inter

@inter excels in: Followers, Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 0.15% (benchmark for this size: 0.1-0.2%), this profile demonstrates below-average audience interaction.

FollowersEngagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

@trailblazers

No leading metrics in this comparison


Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @inter has the larger audience (14.5M followers), @inter generates deeper engagement per post (0.15%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @inter

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @inter vs @trailblazers

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, inter leads the follower count with a difference of 11,582,058 followers. Specifically, @inter has 14,487,291 followers while @trailblazers has 2,905,233 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @inter vs @trailblazers

inter vs trailblazersinter vs trailblazers instagraminter trailblazers comparisoncompare inter trailblazersinter versus trailblazersinter vs trailblazers followersinter vs trailblazers engagementinter trailblazers instagram stats