Inter vs wallo267 — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Inter and @wallo267 Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @inter (Inter) and @wallo267 (wallo267). With 14.5M and 2.9M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

FC Internazionale Milano 🖤💙 𝑪𝒂𝒎𝒑𝒊𝒐𝒏𝒊 𝒅'𝑰𝒕𝒂𝒍𝒊𝒂 🇮🇹🏆 ⭐⭐➕1️⃣

14.5M

Followers

83%

147

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

2.9M

Followers

17%

1.6K

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

Both accounts show evenly matched primary metrics in this overview, with each profile holding the advantage in different areas.

Top Performing Posts

Winner
Top post by @inter

2️⃣1️⃣🖤💙

@inter
439.8K
7.3K
Top post by @wallo267

Good Morning. Stop worrying about the people who don’t support you in whatever field you’re in! Strangers make you rich. Jersey & Hat @mnessflagshipstore

@wallo267
236.8K
7.2K
🏆 439.8K likesVS236.8K likes

@inter's best post achieved 439.8K likes, which is 202.9K more than @wallo267's top post at 236.8K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@inter(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@wallo267
14.5M
Followers
80% ahead
2.9M
147
Following
91% ahead
1.6K
12
Total Posts
12
0.77%
Engagement Rate
54% ahead
1.66%
109.6K
Avg Likes
57% ahead
46.9K
1.3K
Avg Comments
2% ahead
1.4K
inter2 - 3🏆 wallo267

In this head-to-head comparison, @wallo267 wins 3 out of 6 categories while @inter takes 2. @wallo267 leads overall, but @inter shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Following, where @wallo267 leads by 91%.

Hashtag Performance

@inter

0

With Hashtags

12

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.0
Avg Likes0
Avg Comments0
Hashtags don't help
Better Strategy
@wallo267

1

With Hashtags

11

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.1
Avg Likes5.3K
Avg Comments143
Hashtags don't help
#1

@wallo267 uses an average of 0.1 hashtags per post, while @inter does not currently use hashtags. The data shows that hashtags don't impact engagement for @wallo267.

Engagement Trend

@inter
Declining

-90.7%

Engagement change

-91%

Likes

-98%

Comments

Older posts avg203K
Recent posts avg18.9K
Better Trend
@wallo267
Declining

-80.9%

Engagement change

-81%

Likes

-78%

Comments

Older posts avg81.1K
Recent posts avg15.5K

@inter shows a significant -90.7% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

@wallo267 shows a significant -80.9% engagement decline. This sharp drop may be influenced by one or more viral older posts that inflated the historical average, rather than indicating a genuine loss of audience interest.

Overall, @wallo267 demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@inter

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency6%

@wallo267

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Monday
Consistency7%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @wallo267 achieves a higher consistency score of 7%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@inter is most active on Thursday, while @wallo267 prefers Monday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
62
Expert
@inter
Reach25/25
Engagement5/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
64
Expert
@wallo267
Reach22/25
Engagement10/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

14.5M followers

Range: 10M+

@inter

Mega

2.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@wallo267

Influence Index
Winner
74
/ 100
@inter
Influence Index
73
/ 100
@wallo267

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@inter

0.77%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@wallo267

1.66%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@inter

1:98.5K

Very influential

Excellent

@wallo267

1:1.8K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@inter

0.00

Low

@wallo267

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

Both profiles share similar strengths, making the competition between them quite balanced.


@inter

@inter excels in: Followers, Avg Likes.

FollowersAvg Likes

@wallo267

@wallo267 excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 1.66% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @inter has the larger audience (14.5M followers), @wallo267 generates deeper engagement per post (1.66%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @inter

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @inter vs @wallo267

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, inter leads the follower count with a difference of 11,575,993 followers. Specifically, @inter has 14,479,597 followers while @wallo267 has 2,903,604 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @inter vs @wallo267

inter vs wallo267inter vs wallo267 instagraminter wallo267 comparisoncompare inter wallo267inter versus wallo267inter vs wallo267 followersinter vs wallo267 engagementinter wallo267 instagram stats