Inter vs We Are United — Instagram Profile Comparison

Compare Inter and We Are United Instagram profiles side-by-side. Analyze followers, engagement rates, and account performance.

This page provides a detailed Instagram comparison between @inter (Inter) and @weareunited (We Are United). With 14.5M and 2.9M followers respectively, both accounts are classified as Celebrity and Mega level Instagram profiles. Our analysis covers key areas including follower statistics, engagement rates, posting frequency, hashtag strategy, and authority scores.

@
VS
@

Profile Overview

Leader

FC Internazionale Milano 🖤💙 𝑪𝒂𝒎𝒑𝒊𝒐𝒏𝒊 𝒅'𝑰𝒕𝒂𝒍𝒊𝒂 🇮🇹🏆 ⭐⭐➕1️⃣

14.5M

Followers

83%

147

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonLeading

Manchester to the world 🌍

2.9M

Followers

17%

64

Following

12

Posts

50%

ComparisonTrailing

In this overview, @inter is currently leading the comparison with stronger numbers in 2 out of 3 primary metrics. The percentage bars reflect each account's share relative to the combined total of both profiles.

Top Performing Posts

Top post by @inter

🏆🏆😎

@inter
49.9K
267
Winner
Top post by @weareunited

Things you love to see 🌟 Add the #ChampionsLeague badge to your 2026/27 home shirt today 😍👌

@weareunited
276.8K
1.5K
49.9K likesVS276.8K likes 🏆

@weareunited's best post achieved 276.8K likes, which is 226.9K more than @inter's top post at 49.9K likes. A strong top post typically indicates either viral content, high audience resonance, or effective use of Instagram's recommendation algorithm.

Key Metrics Comparison

@inter(2 wins)
VS
(3 wins)@weareunited
14.5M
Followers
80% ahead
2.9M
147
Following
56% ahead
64
12
Total Posts
12
0.21%
Engagement Rate
93% ahead
2.97%
29.6K
Avg Likes
66% ahead
86.1K
101
Avg Comments
74% ahead
386
inter2 - 3🏆 weareunited

In this head-to-head comparison, @weareunited wins 3 out of 6 categories while @inter takes 2. @weareunited leads overall, but @inter shows notable strength in Followers.

The most significant gap appears in Engagement Rate, where @weareunited leads by 93%.

Hashtag Performance

@inter

1

With Hashtags

11

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.1
Avg Likes20.9K
Avg Comments114
Hashtags don't help
#gotm
Better Strategy
@weareunited

2

With Hashtags

10

Without Hashtags

Avg per post0.2
Avg Likes195.5K
Avg Comments969
Hashtags boost engagement
#championsleague#shotonsnapdragon

Both accounts employ hashtag strategies. @inter uses an average of 0.1 hashtags per post compared to @weareunited's 0.2.

@weareunited has a more effective hashtag strategy

Engagement Trend

@inter
Declining

-36.2%

Engagement change

-36%

Likes

+3%

Comments

Older posts avg36.3K
Recent posts avg23.2K
Better Trend
@weareunited
Growing

+21.8%

Engagement change

+22%

Likes

-0%

Comments

Older posts avg77.9K
Recent posts avg95K

@inter shows a moderate -36.2% engagement decline, which is common for accounts adjusting their content strategy.

@weareunited shows a positive 21.8% engagement growth, indicating increasing audience interest and content resonance.

Overall, @weareunited demonstrates the stronger engagement trajectory in this comparison.

Posting Frequency

@inter

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Saturday
Consistency29%

@weareunited

Posts/Week
12.0
Avg Days Between
0.0
Most Active Day
Thursday
Consistency32%

Both accounts post approximately 12.0 and 12.0 times per week respectively. @weareunited achieves a higher consistency score of 32%, meaning their posting schedule is more predictable.

@inter is most active on Saturday, while @weareunited prefers Thursday.

Advanced Analytics

Authority Score
59
Established
@inter
Reach25/25
Engagement2/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10
Authority Score
Winner
69
Expert
@weareunited
Reach22/25
Engagement15/30
Ratio20/20
Consistency2/15
Verification10/10

The Authority Score is calculated from five weighted factors: Reach (max 25), Engagement (max 30), Follower-to-Following Ratio (max 20), Consistency (max 15), and Verification status (max 10). Scores above 80 are rated "Elite".

Account Classification

Celebrity

14.5M followers

Range: 10M+

@inter

Mega

2.9M followers

Range: 1M-10M

@weareunited

Influence Index
71
/ 100
@inter
Influence Index
Winner
80
/ 100
@weareunited

The Influence Index reflects an account's overall impact potential on a scale of 1-100, combining audience size with engagement quality and content activity.

Engagement Quality

@inter

0.21%

Benchmark: 0.1-0.2%

Low

@weareunited

2.97%

Benchmark: 0.2-0.5%

Average

Following/Followers Ratio

@inter

1:98.5K

Very influential

Excellent

@weareunited

1:45.4K

Very influential

Excellent

Content Density(posts per 1K followers)

@inter

0.00

Low

@weareunited

0.00

Low

Content Density measures total posts per 1,000 followers. Higher values indicate more prolific content creation relative to audience size. Celebrity accounts typically show low density due to massive follower counts.

Expert Verdict & Conclusion

Overall Analysis:

After analyzing all available metrics across 5 categories, @weareunited emerges as the clear leader in this comparison with 3 metric wins compared to @inter's 1.


@inter

@inter excels in: Followers.

Followers

@weareunited

@weareunited excels in: Engagement Rate, Avg Likes, Avg Comments.

With an engagement rate of 2.97% (benchmark for this size: 0.2-0.5%), this profile demonstrates good audience interaction.

Engagement RateAvg LikesAvg Comments

Conclusion

This comparison highlights that Instagram success is multifaceted. While @inter has the larger audience (14.5M followers), @weareunited generates deeper engagement per post (2.97%). Both accounts represent significant influence within their space on Instagram.

Other Comparisons You Might Like

Account comparisons in the same category as @inter

Analysis FAQ

FAQ About @inter vs @weareunited

Detailed answers about this specific comparison and metrics

Based on our real-time data, inter leads the follower count with a difference of 11,574,875 followers. Specifically, @inter has 14,483,391 followers while @weareunited has 2,908,516 followers. Follower count is one of the most visible Instagram metrics and indicates the overall reach of each account. However, a higher follower count doesn't always mean better performance — engagement rate and content quality are equally important factors to consider when comparing Instagram profiles.

Still have questions?

Contact us

Popular Comparison Searches for @inter vs @weareunited

inter vs weareunitedinter vs weareunited instagraminter weareunited comparisoncompare inter weareunitedinter versus weareunitedinter vs weareunited followersinter vs weareunited engagementinter weareunited instagram stats